Scottish Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club


Click here to edit subtitle

 Summer Open Show


2nd June 2019


Judge Mr F Ballantine (Middleshott)


       Cup cakes were made by Fiona Beswick                          and refreshments were provided                  by George Donaldson 


                 Best in Show                            Best Puppy in Show


 Reserve Best in Show

 

Best in Show Baillie’s Coralvalley Pure Mischief at Cavallino

Res. Best in Show Finlay & Kirkwood’s Grajenco Cortado at Marisk

Best Puppy in Show Sansom Byermoor Curtain Call

Best Veteran in Show Gow’s Paulian Kittihawk


Dogs

Best Dog Baillie’s Coralvalley Pure Mischief at Cavallino

Res Best Dog Finlay & Kirkwood’s Grajenco Cortado at Marisk

Best Dog Puppy Byer's Bonniemadra Ricochet to Linetive

Best Veteran Dog   Baillie.s Silkies  Heavenly Prince

Best Vintage Dog  Gow’s Paulian Kittihawk


Class 1 Veteran ( 2/2)

1st      Baillie’s Selkies Heavenly Prince at Fyrnrose 

2nd   Fraser's Tingewood Tomintoul

3rd

Res.

Class 2 Minor Puppy  no entries

1st

2nd

3rd

Res.

Class 3 Puppy (0/1)

1st      Byer's Bonniemadra Ricochet to Linetive

2nd

3rd

Res.

Class 4 Junior (1/ 2)

1st      Baillie’s Coralvalley Pure Mischief at Cavallino

2nd

3rd

Res.

Class 5 Maiden (2/2)

1st      Bibby’s Murrens Jock

2nd   Byer's Bonniemadra Ricochet to Linetive

3rd

Res

Class 6 Novice (3/3)

1st      Baillie’s Marisk Greatest Showman at Cavallino

2nd   Bibby’s Murrens Jock

3rd    Hargrave’s Carleny Golden Button

Res.

Class 7 Graduate (2/3)

1st      Slack.s Kinvaar Jumping Jack Flash at Eversbabes

2nd    Hargrave’s Carleny I Dreamed a Dream

3rd

Res.

Class 8 Post Graduate (0/6)

1st       Byer's Braermarra Taylor at Linetive

2nd    Slack’s Willowheart Louis

3rd     White’s Carleny Diamond Button

Res.

Class 9 Special Post Grad. (2/2)

Special Black/Tan or Ruby

1st      Baillie’s Marisk Greatest Showman at Cavallino

2nd   Fraser’s Lewis’s Leonardo at Fraskye

3rd

Res.

Class 10 Limit (0/4)

1st     Byer's Braemarra Taylor at Linetive

2nd   Fraser’s Tingewood Tam O Shanter

3rd

Res.

Class 11 Open (1/3)

1st    Finlay & Kirkwood’s Grajenco Cortado at Marisk

2nd

3rd

Res.

Class 12 Special Vintage (2/4)

1st     Gow’s Paulian Kittihawk

2nd   Fraser’s Costara Ruadh at Lyncraeg

3rd

Res.


Bitches

Best Bitch           Sansom Byermoor Curtain Call

Res Best Bitch  McMurray’s Cinderaic Are You For Me At Merryoth

Best puppy       Sansom Byermoor Curtain Call

Best Veteran     Richardson’s Lorphil Matinee Kiss


Class 13 Veteran (0/1)

1st   Richardson’s Lorphil Matinee Kiss

2nd

3rd

Res.


Class 14 Minor Puppy (1/2)

1st    Kinvaar’s Shoot The Breeze

2nd

3rd

Res.


Class 15 Puppy (2/3)

1st    Sansom's Byermoor Curtain Call

2nd  Holland’s Bonniemadra Guns and Roses

3rd

Res.


Class 16 Junior (2/3)

1st    Richardson’s Kringleholme Mosiac

2nd  MacKenzie's Marisk Euphoria at Calanru

3rd

Res.


Class 17 Maiden (2/4)

1st    Sansom Byermoor Curtain Call

2nd  Finlay & Kirkwood's Marisk This Is Me

3rd

Res.


Class 18 Novice (0/6)

1st     Sansom Byermoor Curtain Call

2nd   Gow’s Lyncraeg Marnie

3rd   MacKenzie's Marisk Euphoria at Calanru

Res. Turner’s Jorajo Queen Juno With Moniack

Class 19 Graduate (0/2)

1st    Dean’s Harana Donna Summer

2nd .Turner’s Jorajo Queen Juno With Moniack

3rd

Res.


Class 20 Post Graduate (4/4)

1st   Carleny Northern Light

2nd  Bell’s Christabella Only You

3rd  Anderson’s Kinvaar Mona Lisa at Glenlora

Res. Gow’s Coral Valley Charm at Lyncraeg


Class 21 Special Post Grad. (5/6)

Special Black/Tan or Ruby

1st    Gow’s Grajenco Macciato at Lyncraeg

2nd  Carleny Northern Light

3rd  Dean’s Harana Donna Summer

Res. Turner’s Jorajo Queen Juno With Moniack

Class 22 Limit (0/4)

1st    McMurray’s Cinderaic Are You For Me At Merryoth

2nd  Sansom’s Byermoor The Empress

3rd  Kerr’s Kinvaar Talia

Res. Richardson’s Kringleholme Seruna

Class 23 Open Bitch (2/5)

1st Finlay & Kirkwood’s Grajenco Ristretto With Marisk

2nd Bell’s Christabella Paloma

3rd

Res.