Scottish Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club


Click here to edit subtitle

Spring Open Show Results

Spring Open Show 2019
Judge
Mr G Kirkwood  (Grajenco/Marisk

Best In Show    McMurray's Harana Jack Jones at Merryoth

Reserve Best in Show Sidgwick's  Salegreen Peony For Paulian JW.

 Best Puppy Show  Kerr's Loves Young Dreams Canis Satelles (IMP POL)

Best Veteran in Show Gow's Paulian Kittihawk


               BEST IN SHOW

RES. BEST IN SHOW

Dogs

Class 1 Veteran (3/0)

1st Baillie’ Selkies Heavenly Prince at Fyrnrose

2nd Fraser’ Tingwood Tomintoul

3rd Anderson’s Finchlea Rantin Rovin Robin at Glenlora

Resv.

Class 2. Minor Puppy (2/0)

1st M Baillie's Coralvalley Pure Mischief

2nd Byers' Bonniemadra Ricochet to Linetive

3rd

Resv.

Class 3. Puppy (1/2)

1st Kerr’s Loves Young Dream Canis Satelles (IMP POL)

2nd

3rd

Resv.

Class 4 Junior Dog (No Entries)

Class 5 Maiden Dog. (2/0)

1st Hargrave's Carleny Golden Button

2nd Bibby’s Murrens Jock

3rd

Res.

Class 6 Novice (2/0)

1st Bibby’s Murrens Jock

2nd Hargrave's Carleny I Dreamed A Dream

3rd

Res.

Class 7. Graduate(1/1)

1st Campbell’s Kinvaar’s Cloud Burst Over Avaleric JW

2nd

3rd

Resv.

Class 8. Post Graduate (4/1)

1st White’s Carleny Diamond Button

2nd Campbell’s Toraylac Here’s Hector with Avaleric

3rd. Slack’s Kinvaar Jumping Jack Flash at Eversbabes

Resv.

Class 9. Sp. Post Graduate (Back/tan Ruby,) (3/0)

1st Holland’s Bonniemadra Baptism of Fire

2nd Fraser’s Lewis’s Leonardo

3rd Caldwell’s Kathysgirls Jaguar

Resv.

Class 10.Limit (4/0)

1st Byers' Braemarra Taylor at Linetive

2nd Fraser’s Tingewood Tam O’Shanter

3rd Baillie’s Peakdowns Morning Magic at Cavallino

Resv. Slack’s Willowheart Louis

Class 11 Open (5/1)

1st McMurray’s Harana Jack Jones at Merryoth

2nd Bell’s Chistabella Picasso

3rd Baillie's Peakdown Floyd at Cavallino

Resv. White’s Carlenny Sweetest Of All




 


Anniversary cake



JUDGE

Special Awards Class

Mrs Kelly Hampton Lee


SAC Junior Dog or Bitch (6/1)

1st Gibb Stuart’s Tangledwood Star of the Show

2nd M Baillie’s Coralvalley Pure Mischief

3rd M Baillie’s Marisk Greatest Showman

Res. Mackenzie’s Marisk Euphoria At Calanru

SAC Post Graduate Dog or Bitch (5/0)

1st Fraser’s Tingewood Tam O’Shanter at Fraskye

2nd Anderson’s Kinvaar Mona Lisa at Glenlora

3rd Hargrave’s Carleny Golden Button

Res. Bibby’s Murrens Jock

SAC Open Dog or Bitch (7/2)

1st McMurray’s Cinderaic Are You For Me At Merryoth

2nd Sidgwick’s Salegreen Peony for Paulian JW

3rd White’s Carleny Sweetest of All

Res. Hargrave’s Carleny I Dreamed A Dream

Bitches

BitchesClass 12 Special Vintage Dog or Bitch (6/1)

1st Gow’s Paulian Kittihawk

2nd Turnbull’s Peakdowns Penny Layne

3rd Glen’s Sandbrae Bolt from The Blue

4th Fraser’s Costara Ruadh At Lyncraeg

Class 13 Veteran Bitch (2/0)

1st Gow’s Lochbuie Teazle at Lyncraeg

2nd Bell’s Lanola Savilla of Chistabella

Class 14 Minor Puppy Bitch (5/2)

1st Holland’s Bonniemadra Guns and Roses (imp ESP)

2nd Turnbull’s Peakdown Connie

3rd Piggott’s Bankshill Nessie

Class 15 Puppy Bitch (4/1)

1st Gibb-Stuart’s Over The Moon De Los Ursidos Kodiak (Imp Esp)

2nd Linton’s Thekop’s Cinderella

3rd Piggott’s Bankshill Nessie

Class 16 Junior Bitch (5/1)

1st Gibb-Stuart’s Tangledwood Star of the Show

2nd Gow’s Lyncraeg Marnie

3rd Piggott’s Bankshill Wild Rose

Res. Deans Harana Donna Summer

Class 17 Maiden Bitch (4/1)

1st Deans Harana Donna Summer

2nd Piggott’s Bankshill Wild Rose

3rd Jolly’s Jorajo Beautiful Girl Venus

Class 18 Novice Bitch (5/1)

1st Deans Harana Donna Summer

2nd Piggott’s Bankshill Wild Rose

3rd Jolly’s Jorajo Beautiful Girl Venus

Res. Turner’s Jorajo Queen Juno With Moniack

Class 19 Graduate Bitch (5/1)

1st Kerr’s Kinvaar Talia

2nd Deans Harana Donna Summer

3rd Jolly’s Jorajo Beautiful Girl Venus

res. Turner's Jorajo Qeen Juno with Moniack

Class 20 Post Graduate Bitch (4/1)

1st Gow’s Coralvalley Charn at Lyncraeg

2nd Bell’s Chistabella Only You

3rd Anderson’s Mona Lisa at Glenlora

Class 21 Special Post Graduate Bitch (Black/Tan or Ruby) (3/1)

1st Deans Harana Donna Summer

2nd Linton’s Thekop’s Cinderella

Class 22 Limit Bitch (2/1)

1st McMurray’s Cinderaic For You at Merryoth

Class 23 Open Bitch (4/1)

1st Sidgwick’s Salegreen Peony For Paulian JW

2nd White’s Cavallino Buttons

3rd Glen’s Black Xenia V Cavino To Sandbraw (Imp NLD)