Scottish Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club


Click here to edit subtitle

Spring Open Show Results

Scottish Cavalier Club


Spring Open Show 2020


Judge Mrs A Bates ( Kavenka)


BEST IN SHOW CRAIGOWL COPACABANA

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW GRANASIL GOLDEN NUGGET

BEST OPPOSITE SEX GRANASIL GOLDEN NUGGET

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW PEAKDOWNS ANGELICA

BEST VETERAN CH.CHANTISMERE PUSH MY BUTTON


                                                                 BEST IN SHOW CRAIGOWL COPACABANA





                  


                     BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

                   PEAKDOWNS ANGELICA








BEST VETERAN CH.CHANTISMERE PUSH MY BUTTON



                        BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

                     PEAKDOWNS ANGELICA



                    RESERVE BEST IN SHOW                  GRANASIL GOLDEN NUGGET




RES BEST BITCH

GOW'S

GRAJENCO MACCHIATO AT LYNCRAEG

          &

RES BEST DOG

BEST PUPPY DOG 

 DEAMER'S 

LORANKA’S DON’T STOP ME NOW 

 

DOGS

BEST DOG GRANASIL GOLDEN NUGGET

RES BEST DOG LORANKA’S DON’T STOP ME NOW

BEST PUPPY DOG LORANKA’S DON’T STOP ME NOW


Class 1 Veteran (3)

1st Gibb Stewart’s Ch Chantismere Push My Button

2nd Fraser’s Tingewood Tomintoul

3rd

4th

Class 2 Minor Puppy (1)

1st Cameron’s Laird Angus

2nd

3rd

4th

Class 3 Puppy (3)

1st Dreamers Loranka’s Stop Me Know At Bankshill (TAF)

2nd Gibb Stewart’s Tangledwood Furminator

3rd Cameron’s Laird Angus

4th

Class 4 Junior(1)

1st Cameron’s Laird Angus

2nd

3rd

4th

Class 5 Maiden (2)

1st Baillie’s Coralvalley Pure Mischief at Cavallino

2nd Cameron’s Laird Angus

3rd

4th

Class 6 Novice (1)

1st Cameron’s Laird Angus

2nd

3rd

4th

Class 7 Graduate (6)

1st Swanston’s Pamojill Arran

2nd Slacks Kinvaar Jumping Jack Flash at Eversbabes

3rd Byer’s Bonniemadra Ricochet to Linetive

4th Bibby’s Murrens Jock

Class 8 Post Graduate (3)

1st Fraser’s Leonardo at Fraskye

2nd Slack’s Willowheart Louis

3rd Cameron’s Laird Angus

4th

Class 9 Special Post Graduate Sp. Black/Tan & Ruby (5)

1st Baillie’s Marisk Greatest Showman at Cavallino

2nd Fraser’s Tingewood Tam O’Shanter

3rd Caldwell’s Kathysgirls Jaguar

4th Bibby’s Murrens Jock

Class 10 Limit (3/4)

1st Kynaston Granasil Golden Nugget

2nd White’s Carleny Diamond Button

3rd Cameron’s Laird Angus

4th

Class 11 Open (1/6)

1st Bell’s Christabella Picasso ShCm 

2nd Kynaston Granasil Vontrap JW ShCM

3rd Byers Braemarra Taylor at Linetive

4th Hargreave’s Carleny I Dreamed a Dream


Class 12 Special Vintage Dog or Bitch (5/6)

1st Turnbull's Peakdowns Penny Layne

2nd Scott’s Lorphil Lalibertie

3rd Glen’s Sandbrae Serenade in Blue

4th Fraser’s Costara Ruadh at Lyncraeg



BITCHES

BEST BITCH CRAIGOWL COPACABANA

RES BEST BITCH GRAJENCO MACCHIATO AT LYNCRAEG

BEST PUPPY BITCH PEAKDOWNS ANGELICA


Class 13 Veteran (2)

1st Scott’s Toscam McKayla

2nd White’s Cavallino Buttons

3rd

4th

Class 14 Minor Puppy (1)

1st Turnbull’s Peakdowns Angelica

2nd

3rd

4th’

Class 15 Puppy ( no entries)

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Class 16 Junior (2)

1st Gow’s Lyncraeg Black Pearl

2nd Cameron’s Cameroncaus Lady Eloise

3rd

4th

Class 17 Maiden (2/3)

1st Inglis’s Craigowl Copacabana

2nd Water’s Sirahdis in Red Velvet at Osage

3rd

4th

Class 18 Novice (1/2)

1st Warters's Sirahdis in Red Velvet at Osage

2nd

3rd

4th

Class 19 Graduate (1/4)

1st Gaskell’s Jeilohn Rosie

2nd

3rd

4th

Class 20 Post Graduate (1/3)

1st Gaskell’s Jeilohn Judy

2nd

3rd

4th

Class 21 Special Post Graduate Sp. Black/Tan & Ruby (2/4)

1st Gow’s Graduate Macchiato at Lyncraeg

2nd White’s Carleny Northern Light

3rd

4t

Class 22 Limit (2/4)

1st Turnbull’s Peakdowns Mystic

2nd White’s Carleny Northern Light

3rd

4th

Class 23 Open (2/4)

1st Bell’s Christabella Paloma

2nd Gaskell’s Jeilohn Honey Berry

3rd

4th


Special Classes - Judge - Mrs L Greenhalgh

Junior (4)

1st Inglis’ Craigowl Copacabana

2nd Gow’s Lyncraeg Black Pearl

3rd Gibb-Stuart’s Tangledwood Furminator

4th Swanston’s Pamojill Arran

Class Post Graduate (2/6)

1st White’s Carleny Northern Light

2nd Slack’s Kinvaar Jumping Jack Flash at Eversbabes

3rd Hargreave’s Carleny Golden Button

4th Byers’ Bonniemadra Ricochet To Linetive

Class Open (5/8)

1st Kynaston’s Granasil Golden Nugget

2nd Slack’s Willowheart Louis

3rd Byers’ Braemarra Taylor At Linetive

4th Hargreave’s Carleny I Dreamed A Dream