Scottish Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club


Click here to edit subtitle

Results 2019 Ch Show

SCOTTISH CAVALIER CHAMPION SHIP SHOW

(BIS Judge) Mrs I McManus ( Metexa)


Best in Show 

Sansom 's Byermoor The Empress


Res. Best in Show

Whitman &Tarabad's Khatabi Amber Lynne Jw.


Best opposite Sex

Sedgbeer's Ch Castlewytch Rave 0n With Russmic

 

Best Puppy

Fox-Shone Pamedna Que Sera Sera


Best Veteran

Gibb-Stewart's Ch. Chantismere Push My Button


Judge ; Mr A Vella (Cinderaic)

Best Dog

Sedgbeer's Ch Castlewytch Rave 0n With Russmic

Res Best Dog

                                 Smith's Beaudale Here We Go Again


DOGS


CLASS 1. VETERAN (4/5)

1st  Gibb-Stewart's Ch. Chantismere Push My Button

2nd Gow's Paulian Kittihawk JW.ShCm.

3rd G Baillie's Silkies Heavenly Prince

4th Fraser's Tingewood Tomintoul

VHC


CLASS 2 MINOR PUPPY(2/2)

1st  Gibb-Stewart's Tanglewood Furminator

2nd Lee's Kelrick Flashback

3rd

4th

VHC


CLASS 3 PUPPY (3/3)

1st Kilcoyne's Granasil Bourbon

2nd Renauld's Ellenaud Oliver Twist 

3rd Allan's Lyncraeg Black Magic

4th

VHC


CLASS 4. JUNIOR (3/3)

1st  Parson's  Peakdowns Marco Polo at Anjomil

2nd Sedgbeer's Russmic Timothy

3rd Byers's Bonniemadra Ricochet to Linetive

4th

VHC


CLASS 5. YEARLING (3/3)

1st  M Baillie's Coralvalley Pure Mischief at Cavallino

2nd Hugh's Loranka's Believe In Dreams 

3rd  Linton's Thekop's Prince Charming

4th

VHC


CLASS 6. MAIDEN (2/2)

1st  Bibby's Murrens Jock

2nd  Lee's Kelrick Flashback

3rd  

4th

VHC


CLASS 7. NOVICE (3/3)

1st  Bibby's Murrens Jock

2nd Swanston's Pamojill Arran

3rd  Byers's Bonniemadra Ricochet to Linetive

4th

VHC


CLASS 8. GRADUATE (2/2)

1st Rogerson's Svena Witch Hunt

2nd Slack's Kinvaar Jumping Jack Flash at Eversbabes

3rd

4th

VHC


CLASS 9. POST GRADUATE (5/6)

1st  Fraser's Lewis's Leonardo at Fraskye

2nd  Linton's Thekop's Prince Charming  

3rd Campbell's Toraylac Her's Hector with Avaleric

4th Slack's Willowheart  Louis

VHC White's Carleny Dianond Button


CLASS 10. SPECIAL POST GRADUATE (Whole Colour) (4/4)

1st  Smith's Beaudale Storm in A Teacup

2nd M Baillie's Marisk Greatest Showman at Cavallino

3rd  Fraser's Lewis's Leonardo at Fraskye

4th  Linton's Thekop's Prince Charming

VHC


CLASS 11 SPECIAL POST GRADUATE (Parti Colour) (5/5)

1st   Byers's Braemarra Taylor at Linetive

2nd Campbell's Kinvaar's Cloud Burst Over Avaleric

3rd  Slack's Kinvaar Jumping Jack flash

4th  Slack's Willowheart  Louis

VHC Green's Cabbyleyr Zeus


CLASS 12. . LIMIT (6/9)

1st  Byers's Braemarra Taylor at Linetive

2nd Moger;s Underknoll River Dance at Gayhalo

3rd Finllay 7 Kirkwood's Grajenco Cortado at Marisk

4th Fraser's Tingewood Tam O'Shanter 

VHC Caldwell's Kathygirls Jaguar


CLASS 13. SPECIAL OPEN (Whole Colour) (6/6)

1st  Smith's Beaudale Here We Go Again

2nd Kynaston Granasil Vontrap

3rd  M Baillie's Marisk Greatest Showman at Cavallino

4th Fraser's Tingewood Tam O'Shanter 

VHC Caldwell's Kathygirls Jaguar


CLASS 14 SPECIAL OPEN  (Resident in Scotland) (2/3)

1st    M Baillie's Marisk Greatest Showman at Cavallino

2nd   Fraser's Tingewood Tomintoul

3rd

4th

VHC


CLASS 15 OPEN (5/6)

1st  Sedgbeer's Ch Castlewytch Rave 0n With Russmic 

2nd Whitman & Tarabad's Khatibi Bark Obama

3rd Waddington's Spindlepoint President JW.

4th Hugh's  Loranka Glory Days

VHC  Caldwell's Kathygirls Jaguar


Judges: Mr J Millar (Turnlaw)

Best Bitch

Sansom 's Byermoor The Empress 

Res Best Bitch

Whitman & Tarabad Khatibi Amber Lynne


BITCHES                                                                                                                 

Class 16. VETERAN 

1st Scott’s Lorphil Lalibertie

2nd White’s Cavallino Buttons

3rd

4th

VHC


Class 17. MINOR PUPPY ((2 /4)

1st Waddington’s Spindlepoint Minnesota

2nd Snook Coralvalley Delight

3rd

4th

VHC


Class 18. PUPPY (4/4)


1st  Fox- Shone's Pamedna  Que Sera Sera

2nd Gow’s Lyncraeg Black Pearl

3rd Waters &Bryson’s SweetbriarSoprano

4th Lee’s Kelrich Promises

VHC


Class  19. JUNIOR (6/!0)

1st Sansom’s Byermoor Curtain Call

2nd Ross’s Ouzlevell’s Annabelle

3rd McInally’s Dalvreck Shine Bright

4th Corner Kelrock Black VelvetBand At Delaby
VHC Hall's Peakdowns Cilla at Rootessma


Class 20. YEARLING (4/5)

1st   Ross’s Ouzlevell’s Annabelle

2nd  Hall's Peakdowns Cilla at Rootessma

3rd  Richardson's Kringleholme Mosiac

4th  Linton's Thekop's Cinderella

VHC


Class 21. MAIDEN ( 1/3)

1st Corner's Kelrock Black VelvetBand At Delaby

2nd Kelrick Promises

3rd

4th

VHC


Class 22. NOVICE (1/2)

1st Gibb-Stuart's  Over The Moon De Los Ursidos Kodiak (imp. ESP)

2nd

3rd

4th

VHC


Class 23. GRADUATE (1/3)

1st  Rodgerson's Rabymar Nancy Drew 

2nd 

3rd

4th

VHC


Class 24. POST GRADUATE (1/2)

1st  Fox-Shone's Pamedna Eternity

2nd Richardson's Kringleholme Seruna

3rd

4th

VHC


Class 25. SPECIAL POST GRADUATE (Whole Colour) (3/3

1st  White's Carleny Northern Lights

2nd Loynd's Crimbledale Betty Boo

3rd Swan's Laygib It's Only Love

4th

VHC


Class 26. SPECIAL POST GRADUATE (Parti Colour)(3/3)

1st  Waters & Bryson Sweetbriar Sorbet

2nd  McCabe's Cavilera's Daisy Boe

3rd  Scott's Toscam McKayla

4th

VHC


Class 27. LIMIT BITCH ( 6/8)

1st  Whitman & Tarabad Khatibi Amber Lynne

2nd Hugh's Loranka's  Beautiful Moments

3rd Gow's  Grajenco Macchiato at Lyncraeg 

4th

VHC


Class 28. SPECIAL OPEN (Whole Colour) (3/3)

1st  Whitman & Tarabad's Denham Over The Moon (Imp USA)

2nd  Linton's Thekop's Cinderella

3rd   Swan's Laygib It's Only Love

4th

VHC


CLASS 29. SPECIAL OPEN (Resident in Scotland) (2/2)

1st  McCabe's Cavilera's Daisy Boe

2nd Swan's Laygib It's Only Love

3rd

4th

VHC


Class 30. OPEN (4/6)

1st   Sansom's Ch Byermoor The Empress

2nd  Hughes's Loranka's So Scrumptious

3rd   Ireland's  Glebeheath Jezebel at Charnwell 

4th  MacAlpine's Dalhaze Dolly Daydream  With Annatika JW

VHC