The Scottish Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club.

Subtitle



SCKCS Championship Show


16th October  2121


Results


   Dog  Judge :- Mrs M Fox-Shone  (Pamedna)

 

Bitch Judge :-Mrs J MacAlpine (Annetika)


Referee Mrs E A Smith (Mulvern)


Best In Show Ricksbury 

CH Royal Heritage (JW)


Res. Best in Show 

Miletree Mardiegrass


Best Opposite Sex 

Miletree Mardiegrass


Best Puppy in Show 

Lyncraeg Little Pip


Best Veteran in Show

Ch Lochbuie Cappuccino





Best Dog

Res. Best Dog

Best Puppy Dog



Dogs


Class 1 Veteran  (3)


1st     CH L0CHBUIE CAPPICCINO

2nd  TINGEWOOD TAM O'SHANTER

3rd   CAPPUCHINO FINCHLEA RANTIN ROBIN


Class 2  Minor Puppy  (5)


1st     STRAVONGA  SKY WALKER KAYCEEKAY

2nd  LLAPSTTAM SECRET SEVEN

3rd   LORANKA'S TIME TO DREAM

Res.  HEART OF YONCE IN A LIFETIME (TAF)

VHC BRACKEN GOLD AT FRASKYE


Class 3 Puppy (5)


1st     LYNCRAEG  LITTLE PIP

2nd   BEAUDALE RETURN TO SENDER

3rd    STRAVONGA  SKY WALKER KAYCEEKAY

Res.   HEART OF YONCE IN A LIFETIME (TAF)

VHC  LLAPSTTAM'S SECRET SEVEN


Class 4 Junior (3)


1st       BONNIEMADRA LOKED AN LOADED

2nd    RYANMIL ROCOCO HARANA

3rd     LORANKA'S MARIO



Class 5 Yearling (4/5)


1st      CAVALIEGH KENNEDY

2nd    NARAYDEN BEN HUR

3rd     GLANHAVEN POSEIDON

Res.   LORANKA'S MARIO



Class 6  Maiden (4)


1st      RYANMIL ROCOCO HARANA

2nd    EMBETH ROCK THE BOAT

3rd     STRAVONGA SKY WALKER KAYCEEKAY (NAF TAF)

Res.    GLENHAVEN POSEIDON



Class 7  Novice


1st      POUNDROLL CHARLES OF DAMARON 

2nd   NARAYDEN BEN HUR

3rd    BRACKEN GOLD AT FRASKYE

Res.   LLAPSTTAM DOUBLE OH SEVEN

VHC GLANHAVEN POSEIDON


Class 8 Graduate  (8)


1st      PEAKDOWNS MARCOPOLO

2nd    KELRICK FLASHBACK

3rd    TANGLEWOOD  FURMINATOR

Res.    POUNDROLL CHARLES OF DAMARON 

VHC   NARAYDEN BEN HUR


Class 9  Post Graduate (3/2)


1st       LORANKA'S DON'T STOP ME NOW AT BANKSHILL

2nd     CARLENY DIAMOND BUTTON


Class 10  Special  Post Graduate (Whole Colour) (7)


1st        GRANASIL TRICK OR TREAT FOR  NARVIDAR JW

2nd     MARISK GREATEST SHOWMAN AT CAVALLINO

3rd      LOCHBUIE CARTOON

Res.     NARAYDEN BEN HUR

VHC    MURREN,S JOCK


Class 11 Special  Post Graduate (Parti Colour) (8)


1st        PEAKDOWNS MARCOPOLO AT ANJOMIL  JW

2nd     CORALVALLEY PURE MISCHIEF AT CAVALLINO

3rd      BRAEMARRA TAYLOR AT LINETIVE

Res.     POUNDROLL CHARLES OF DAMARON   

VHC    CARLENY DIAMOND BUTTON


Class 12 Limit (7/6)


1st       MELROSE DALTON  IMP DEUT

2nd     EMBETH WISHMAKER

3rd      LEWIS'S LEONARDO AT FRASKYE

Res.     PAMOJILL ARRAN

VHC   KATHYSGIRLS JAGUAR WITH XETY


Class 13  Special  Post Graduate (Whole Colour)  (6)


1st        CH BEADALE HERE WE GO AGAIN

2nd      MARISK  GREATEST SHOWMAN AT CAVALLINO

3rd       NARAYDEN BEN HUR

Res.      POUNDROLL CHARLES OF DAMARON

VHC   BRACKEN GOLD AT FRASKYE


Class 14  Special  Post Graduate (Resident in Scotland) (7)

1st         CH HARANA JACK AT MERRYOTH

2nd      MARISK  GREATEST SHOWMAN AT CAVALLINO

3rd       NARAYDEN BEN HUR

Res.      POUNDROLL CHARLES OF DAMARON

VHC     BRACKEN GOLD AT FRASKYE


Class 15 open (5)

1st        CH RICKSBURY ROYAL HERITAGE (JW)

2nd     LORANKA,S IMAGINE

3rd      LEWIS'S LEONARDO AT FRASKYE

Res.     CHRISTABELLA PUCASSO  SHCM

VHC   NARAYDEN BEN HUR



Best Bitch                 Miletree Mardiegrass  
Res. Best Bitch        KINVAAR REMBRANDT AT GLENLORA
Best Puppy Bitch  STRAVONGA SHOT SILK AT RICKSBURY ( NAF TAF)


Class 16 Veteran (2)


1st        LOCHBUIE REDDY FOR ANYTHING

2nd     CAVILERA'S DAISY BOE



Class 17  Minor Puppy (5/3)


1st        STAVONGA SEA CHANGE AT RICKSBURY  (NAF TAF)

2nd     PANDORA HEART'S MARADECO KING (NAF)

3rd      SWEETEST OF ALL



Class 18 Puppy (8/4)


1st       PANDORA HEART'S MARADECO KING (NAF)

2nd     BEAUDALE  HONEY HONEY

3rd      KINVAAR SHE'S A PISTOL

Res.     TANGLEDWOOD MOON'S SHOW



Class 19 Junior (10)


1st       BONNIEMADRA DRESSED TO KILL

2nd    ANIOMIL HARVEST MOON

3rd     BEVELMOUNT LA VIELLE AT DELABY

Res.    PANDORA HEART'S MARADECO KING (NAF)

VHC  STRONEPOINT TREACLE TOFFEE


Class 20 Yearling  (6/4))

1st       VERHEYEN VIOLET

2nd    LORANKA'S PIPE DREAMS

3rd     ANJOMIL HARVEST MOON

Res.    KATHYSGIRLS ALL HALLOWS EVE

VHC


Class 21 Maiden  (3)

1st       BEVELMOUNT LA VIELLE AT DELABY

2nd    KELRICK KORNISH LEGEND

3rd      KATHYSGIRLS ALL HALLOWS EVE



Class 22 Novice  (7/4)

1st        STAVONGA SEA CHANGE AT RICKSBURY  (NAF TAF)

2nd     SPINDLEPOINT NANCY REAGAN

3rd      RABYMAR ISLA NEGRA

Res.     POUNDROLL NINA



Class 23 Graduate (2/1)

1st    LORANKA'S MOON DREAMER



Class 24  Post Graduate  (7/6)

1st

2nd

3rd

Res.

VHC


Class 25  Special  Post Graduate (Whole Colour)

1st

2nd

3rd

Res.

VHC


Class 26 Special  Post Graduate (Parti Colour)

1st

2nd

3rd

Res.

VHC


Class 27 Limit

1st

2nd

3rd

Res.

VHC


Class 28  Special  Post Graduate (Whole Colour)

1st

2nd

3rd

Res.

VHC


Class 29  Special  Post Graduate (Resident in Scotland)

1st

2nd

3rd

Res.

VHC


Class 30 open

1st

2nd

3rd

Res.

VHC