The Scottish Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club.

Subtitle


SCOTTISH CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB

SPRING OPEN SHOW 2022

Cochrane hall, Alva.

19th FEBRUARY, 2022

Judge: MRs k HAMPTON-LEE (Kelrick)


Best in Show

BONNIEMADRA LOKED AN LOADED

Reserve Best in Show

SPINDLEPOINT NANCY REAGAN

Best Opposite Sex

SPINDLEPOINT NANCY REAGAN

Best Puppy in Show

KINVAAR AWAY WITH THE FAIRYS

Best Veteran in Show

TINGEWOOD TAM O'SHANTER


BEST DOG BONNIEMADRA LOKED AN LOADED

RESERVE BEST DOG  Coralvalley Pure Mischief at Cavallino 

BEST PUPPY DOG NONE ENTERED

BEST VETERAN DOG TINGEWOOD TAM O'SHANTER


CLASS 1. VETERAN DOG. 1 Entry

1st. Fraser’s TINGEWOOD TAM O'SHANTER


CLASS 2. MINOR PUPPY DOG. 0 Entries

CLASS 3. PUPPY DOG. 0 Entries


CLASS 4. JUNIOR DOG. 3 Entries

1st Gow’s LYNCRAEG LITTLE PIP

2nd Herbison’s LORANKA’S MARIO

3rd Fraser’s BRACKEN GOLD AT FRASKYE


CLASS 5. MAIDEN DOG. 0 Entries


CLASS 6. NOVICE DOG. 2 Entries

1st Gow’s Lyncraeg Little Pip

2nd Herbison’s Loranka’s Mario


CLASS 7. GRADUATE DOG. 3 Entries

1st Holland’s BONNIEMADRA LOKED AN LOADED

2nd Byers’ BONNIEMADRA RICOCHET TO LINETIVE

3rd Bibby’s MURRENS JOCK


CLASS 8. POST GRADUATE DOG. 4 Entries

1st Fraser’s LEWIS'S LEONARDO AT FRASKYE

2nd BONNIEMADRA RICOCHET TO LINETIVE

3rd White’s CARLENY DIAMOND BUTTON

Res Hargrave’s CARLENY GOLDEN BUTTON


CLASS 9. SPECIAL POST GRADUATE DOG. (Black/Tan or Ruby) 3 Entries

1st M Baillie’s MARISK GREATEST SHOWMAN AT CAVALLINO

2nd LEWIS'S LEONARDO AT FRASKYE

3rd MURRENS JOCK


CLASS 10. LIMIT DOG. 4 Entries

1st M Baillie’s CORALVALLEY PURE MISCHIEF AT CAVALLINO

2nd Deamer’s LORANKA’S DON’T STOP ME NOW AT BANKSHILL

3rd Swanston’s PAMOJILL ARRAN

Res Byers’ BRAEMARRA TAYLOR AT LINETIVE


CLASS 11. OPEN DOG. 5 Entries (1)

1st MARISK GREATEST SHOWMAN AT CAVALLINO

2nd BRAEMARRA TAYLOR AT LINETIVE

3rd Caldwell’s KATHYSGIRLS JAGUAR WITH XETY

Res Hargrave’s CARLENY I DREAMED A DREAM


CLASS 12. SPECIAL VINTAGE DOG/BITCH 1 Entry

1st Glen’s SANDBRAE SERENADE IN BLUE



BEST BITCH SPINDLEPOINT NANCY REAGAN

RESERVE BEST BITCH CEMPAS TROLLEY DOLLY AT BONNIEMADRA (CAN IMP)

BEST PUPPY BITCH KINVAAR AWAY WITH THE FAIRYS

BEST VETERAN BITCH TRUSTIES HARMONY HAIDA TO SANDBRAE (IMP NLD)


CLASS 13. VETERAN BITCH. 1 Entry

1stGlen’s TRUSTIES HARMONY HAIDA TO SANDBRAE (IMP NLD)


CLASS 14. MINOR PUPPY BITCH 3 Entries

1st Kerr’s KINVAAR AWAY WITH THE FAIRYS

2nd Water’s SWEETBRIAR LA DEE DA

3rd Piggot’s KINVAAR SUGAR PLUM FAIRY FOR LOCHESSIE


CLASS 15. PUPPY BITCH. 1 Entry (1)


CLASS 16. JUNIOR BITCH. 5 Entries

1st Mcmurray’s MERRYOTH MOCKINGBIRD

2nd Turnbull’s PEAKDOWNS QUEEN OF HEARTS

3rd Franczak’s Pandora’s HEART'S MARADECO KING

Res White’s SWEETEST OF ALL


CLASS 17. MAIDEN BITCH. 3 Entries

1st Piggot’s BONNIEMADRA LITTLE BIG SHOT OF LOCHESSIE

2nd Bibby’s Stronepoint Treacle Toffee

3rd McCue’s KATHYSGIRLS ALL HALLOWS EVE


CLASS 18. NOVICE BITCH. 0 Entries


CLASS 19. GRADUATE BITCH. 3 Entries (1)

1st Macalpine’s ANNATIKA TRIXIEBELLE

2nd Sim’s GWENDOLYN VON SCHWARZWALD INTO TAYHAAR


CLASS 20. POST GRADUATE BITCH. 1 Entry

1st Turnbull’s PEAKDOWNS ANGELICA


CLASS 21. SPECIAL POST GRAD BITCH. (Black/Tan or Ruby) 5 Entries

1st Holland’s CEMPAS TROLLEY DOLLY AT BONNIEMADRA (CAN IMP)

2nd Gow’s Lyncraeg BLACK PEARL

3rd Waddington’s SPINDLEPOINT MINNESOTA

Res Stronepoint Treacle Toffee


CLASS 22. LIMIT BITCH. 4 Entries (1)

1st Waddington’s NANCY REAGAN

2nd Gow’s LYNCRAEG MARNIE

3rd White’s CARLENY NORTHERN LIGHT


CLASS 23 OPEN BITCH. 3 Entries (1)

1st Turnbull’s PEAKDOWNS ELLE

2nd Gow’s GRAJENCO MACCHIATO AT LYNCRAEG