Scottish Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club


Click here to edit subtitle

Summer Results 2013

SCOTTISH CAVALIER CLUB JUNE  OPEN SHOW

2013


JUDGE MRS A FLOWER


Best In Show Finlay’s Ellemich Joe Malone At Marisk JW Sh CM

Reserve Best In Show Rogerson’s Rabymar Paper Moon JW

Best Opposite Sex Rogerson’s Rabymar Paper Moon JW

Best Puppy Kerr’s Kinvaar Son Of A Gun

Best Veteran Gow’s Rothes Silver Belle At Lyncraeg 


DOGS

Best Dog Finlay’s Ellemich Joe Malone At Marisk JW Sh CM

Reserve Best Dog Rogerson’s Rabymar Super Ted

Best Puppy Dog Kerr’s Kinvaar Son Of A Gun


Class 1 VETERAN 2  (0)

1st Gow’s Lyncraeg Dream Angus Sh CM

2nd Craig’s Miadahl Ruairidh

3rd

Reserve

Class 2 MINOR PUPPY

1st Telfer & Pallisters’ Rodden Rock Kid

2nd

3rd

Reserve

CLASS 3 PUPPY

1st Gibb-Stuart’s Chantismere Push My Button

2nd Swanston’s Downsbank Jalopena Of Pamojil

3rd

Reserve

CLASS 4 JUNIOR 7 (2)

1st Deamer’s Bankshill Sweet William

2nd Gaskell’s Jeilohn Andrew

3rd Hunter’s Spennithorne Dream Thyme

Reserve Swanston’s You’re My Best Friend Pamojil

Class 5 MAIDEN 3 (0)

1st Kerr’s Kinvaar El Cid

2nd Swanston’s Downsbank Jalopena Of Pamojil

3rd Bibby’s Butlerfield Summer Pudding

Reserve

Class 6 NOVICE 5 (1)

1st Kerr’s Kinvaar Son Of A Gun

2nd Gibb-Stuart’s Tangledwood Clan Chief

3rd Bibby’s Butlerfield Summer Pudding

Reserve Nichol’s Homerbrent Merry Maestro

Class 7

1st Kerr’s Kinvaar Son Of A Gun

2nd Halbert’s Izzharee Perfect Eclipse

3rd Glen’s Homerbrent Bright Star

Reserve Fraser’s Tingewood Tomintoul

Class 8 POST GRADUATE 3 (0)

1st Drennan’s Blairburn Bits N Bobs Of Calaten Sh CM

2nd Fraser’s Costara Rufus

3rd Harper & Barbers’ Pamojil Ryan At Kirkbrae

Reserve

CLASS 9 Sp. Post Grad. (Black/Tan or Ruby)

1st Gibb-Stuart’s Tangledwood Clan Chief

2nd Craig’s Volney Tabasco

3rd Fraser’s Tingewood Tomintoul

Reserve Hitchen’s Rabymar Moon Magic

CLASS 10 LIMIT 5 (1)

1st Baillie’s Selkies Heavenly Prince At Fyrnrose

2nd Gaskell’s Jeilohn Coinneach

3rd Fraser’s Costara Luadh At Lyncraeg

Reserve Harper & Barbers’ Pamojil Ryan At Kirkbrae

Class 11 OPEN 7 (2)

1st Finlay’s Ellemich Joe Malone At Marisk JW Sh CM

2nd Rogerson’s Rabymar Super Ted

3rd Hunter’s Spennithorne Perfect Thyme JW

Reserve Drennan’s Blairburn Bits N Bobs Of Calaten Sh CM

CLASS 12 SPECIAL VINTAGE 7 (4)

1st Gow’s Rothes Silver Belle At Lyncraeg

2nd Hunter’s Spennithorne Middleman

3rd Dodds’ Damaron Tamarella At Itsadodal

Reserve


BITCHES

Best Bitch Rogerson’s Rabymar Paper Moon JW

Reserve Best Bitch Kerr’s Kinvaar La Cascada 
Best Puppy Bitch McInally’s Dalvreck Catch A Fallen Star

Class 13 VETERAN 3 (1)

1st Glen’s Sandbrae Beyond The Blue

2nd Barr’s Stronepoint Cara

3rd

Reserve

CLASS 14 MINOR PUPPY 5 (1)

1st Engel’s Angel’s Pride Calamity Jane

2nd Baillie’s Fyrnrose Hello Dolly

3rd White’s Lyncraeg Leading Light At Carleny

Reserve Swanston’s Downsbank Paloma Of Pamojil

CLASS 15 PUPPY 4 (0) 
1st McInally’s Dalvreck Catch A Fallen Star

2nd Waddington’s Spindlepoint Esthwaite

3rd Telfer & Pallisters’ Chantismere Silver Button

Reserve Gibb-Stuart’s Chantismere Crème Caramel

Class 16 JUNIOR 1 (1)

1st

2nd

3rd

Reserve

Class 17 MAIDEN 3 (1)

1st Swanston’s Downsbank Paloma Of Pamojil

2nd Telfer & Pallisters’ Chantismere Silver Button

3rd

Reserve

Class 18 NOVICE 4 (1)

1st Kerr’s Kinvaar La Cascada

2nd Barr’s Stonepoint Miss Ellie

3rd Bell’s Lanola Sevilla

Reserve

Class 19  GRADUATE 4 (2)

1st Barr’s Stonepoint Miss Ellie

2nd Drennan’s Kinvaar Theodora Of Calaten

3rd

Reserve

Class 20 POST GRADUATE 3 (1)

1st Workman’s Turretbank Saffron Silk

2nd Drennan’s Kinvaar Theodora Of Calaten

3rd

Reserve

Class 21 Sp. Post Grad. (Black/Tan or Ruby) 3 (0)

1st Workman’s Turretbank Saffron Silk

2nd Ordiga Cecilia At Ebonyfields

3rd Bell’s Rachel Lisa Danielle

Reserve

CLASS 22 LIMIT 5 (1)

1st Rogerson’s Rabymar Paper Moon JW

2nd Gaskell’s Jeilohn Myrna

3rd Workman’s Turretbank Saffron Silk

Reserve Ordiga Cecilia At Ebonyfields

Class 23 OPEN 6 (1)

1st Baillie’s Fyrnrose Miss Tiggy Winkle JW

2nd Waddington’s Spindlepoint Babich JW

3rd Gow’s Lochbuie Teazle At Lyncraeg

Reserve Ordiga Cecilia At Ebonyfields