Scottish Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club


Click here to edit subtitle

Summer Open Show Results 15

SCOTTISH CAVALIER CLUB JUNE OPEN SHOW 2015

JUDGE Mrs L Gamble (Lisgarth)

Best In Show 

Gibb-Stuart’s Chantismere Push My Button JW

Reserve Best In Show and Best Opposite Sex 

Inglis, Kirschbaum, Vordestrasse Bonitos Companeros Moulin Rouge At Craigowl (Imp)

Best Puppy in Show

Gaskell’s Jeilohn Pickles

Best Veteran In Show

G Baillie’s Fyrnrose Mrs Tiggy Winkle JW

               Best Bitch                    

Inglis, Kirschbaum, Vordestrasse Bonitos Companeros Moulin Rouge At Craigowl (Imp)

Reserve Best Bitch  

 Scott’s Toscam McKayla

        Best Puppy Bitch      
Gaskell’s Jeilohn Honeyberry

                                                                                      Best Dog                                                                                                Gibb-Stuart’s Chantismere Push  My Button JW

                                                                                Reserve Best Dog                                                                                           Fraser’s Tingewood Tam O’Shanter

                                                                                 Best Puppy Dog                                                                                           Gaskell’s Jeilohn Pickles

DOGS

Class 1 VETERAN (4, 0)

1st Gow’s Lyncraeg Dream Angus Sh CM

2nd Runciman’s Finchlea Gattonside Lad

3rd Kynaston’s Dontonmela Rustic Rowland

Reserve Bibby’s Butlerfield Summer Pudding

Class 2 MINOR PUPPY (1, 0)

1st G & H Campbell’s Cavilera Colorado

2nd

3rd

Reserve

Class 3 PUPPY (4, 0)

1st Gaskell’s Jeilohn Pickles

2nd Kerr’s Kinvaar Brodick

3rd Gibb-Stuart’s Tangledwood Chase The Ace

Reserve M Baillie’s Peakdowns Floyd

Class 4 JUNIOR (5, 0)

1st Fraser’s Tingewood Tam O’Shanter

2nd Ballantine’s Middleshott King Of Hearts

3rd Kerr’s Kinvaar Jump The Gun

Reserve Blair’s Bellflows Gentle Man

Class 5 MAIDEN (3, 0)

1st Levitt’s Suesitna Highland Spirit At Kestrelflite

2nd Blair’s Loranka’s Summer Moments At Bellflows

3rd M & G Campbell’s Cavilera Charming Charlie

Class 6 NOVICE (3, 0)

1st Gaskell’s Jeilohn Pickles

2nd M & G Campbell’s Cavilera Dot Dot Dash

3rd Blair’s Loranka’s Summer Moments At Bellflows

Class 7 GRADUATE (4, 0)

1st Levitt’s Lyncraeg Glengoyne At Kestrelflite

2nd Kynaston’s Narayden Fankel

3rd Kerr’s Bonniemadrea Trigger Happy At Kinvaar

Reserve Winning’s Narayden Black Coffee

Class 8 POST GRADUATE (4, 0)

1st H & D Campbell and Kerr’s Bentwood Carlos

2nd Fraser’s Costara Ruadh At Lyncraeg

3rd Baillie’s Peakdowns Skyfall At Cavallino

Reserve M & G Campbell’s Cavilera Charming Charlie

Class 9

Sp. Post Grad. (Black/Tan or Ruby) (4, 1)

1st Kynaston’s Narayden Fankel

2nd Winning’s Narayden Black Coffee

3rd Fraser’s Tingewood Tomintoul

Reserve

Class 10 LIMIT (7, 1)

1st Gibb-Stuart’s Chantismere Push My Button JW

2nd G Baillie’s Selkies Heavenly Prince At Fyrnrose

3rd M Baillie’s Peakdowns Ryan At Cavallino

Reserve M & G Campbell’s Cavilera Dot Dot Dash

Class 11 OPEN (1, 0)

1st Hargrave’s Cavallino Jaeger

2nd

3rd 

Reserve  

Class 12 SPECIAL VINTAGE (11, 7)

1st Gow’s Rothes Silver Bell At Lyncraeg

2nd Levitt’s Kestrelflite Magic Moment

3rd Hargrave's  Cavallino Jaeger

Reserve Hargrave's Sandbrae Rockabye



BITCHES

Class 13 VETERAN (4, 2)

1st G Baillie’s Fyrnrose Mrs Tiggy Winkle JW

2nd Sloan’s Turretbank Gold Dust

3rd

Reserve

Class 14 MINOR PUPPY (1, 0)

1st McInally’s Dalvreck Counting Stars

2nd

3rd

Reserve

Class 15 PUPPY (3, 2) 1st Gaskell’s Jeilohn Honeyberry 2nd

3rd

Reserve

Class 16 JUNIOR (1, 0)

1st Blair’s Bellflows Kissed By An Angel

2nd

3rd

Reserve

Class 17 MAIDEN (4, 3)

1st Gaskell’s Jeilohn Honeyberry

2nd

3rd

Reserve

Class 18 NOVICE (1, 1)

1st

2nd

3rd

Reserve

Class 19 GRADUATE (5, 2)

1st Waddington’s Ricksbury Rosebark Of Spindlepoint

2nd Blair’s Jadechar Olympia Of Bellflows

3rd Beswick’s Jeilohn Lily Of Patras

Class 20 POST GRADUATE (3, 2)

1st Scott’s Toscam McKayla

2nd

3rd

Reserve

Class 21 Sp. Post Grad. (Black/Tan or Ruby) (4, 3)

1st Finlay’s Grajenco Who Am I With Marisk

2nd

3rd

Reserve

Class 22 LIMIT (2, 0)

1st Inglis, Kirschbaum, Vordestrasse Bonitos Companeros Moulin Rouge At Craigowl (Imp)

2nd Waddington’s Spindlepoint Olive

3rd

Reserve

Class 23 OPEN (4, 2)

1st Scott’s Lorphil Lalibertie

2nd Gow’s Lochbuie Teazle At Lyncraeg

3rd

Reserve