Scottish Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club


Subtitle

Summer open show 2018

Scottish Cavalier Summer Open Show  3rd June 2018 

 Judge Mr D Sedgbeer (Russmic)

Best in Show   
McMurray's Harana Jack Jones At Merryoth

Best in Show   McMurray's Harana Jack Jones At Merryoth

Reserve Best in Show   Bell's Chistabella Picasso

 Best Puppy in Show  Campbell's Kinvaar's Cloud Burst Over Avaleric

Best Veteran    Gaskell's Jeilohn Myrna


Dogs

Best Dog   McMurray's Harana Jack Jones At Merryoth

Resv. Best Dog  Bell's Chistabella Picasso

Best Dog Puppy  Campbell's Kinvaar's Cloud Burst Over Avaleric


Class I Veteran Dog (1/2)

1st Baillie's Selkies Heavenly  Prince at Fyrnrose JW

2nd

3rd

Res.


Class 2 Minor Puppy no entries

1st

2nd

3rd

Res.


Class 3 Puppy (1/1)

1st Campbell's Kinvaar's Cloud Burst Over Avaleric

2nd

3rd

Res.


Class 4 Junior (2 /2)

1st  Campbell  Toraylac Here's Hector With Avaleric

2nd Wragg's Jomaki Gospel Bill

3rd

Res.


Class 5 Maiden (2/3)

1st  Baillie's Coralvalley Carter at Cavallino

2nd Bibby's Murrens Jock

3rd


Class 6 Novice (2/3)

1st  Slack's Kinvaar Jumping Jack Flash at Eversbabes

2nd  Bibby's Murrens Jock

3rd

Res.


Class 7 Graduate (4/4)

1st   Kynaston's Granasil Vontrap

2nd  Slack's Wllowheart Louis 

3rd   White's Carleny Diamond Button 

Res. Drennan's Calatan Star Trouper


Class 8 Post Graduate (3/4)

1st Baillie.s Peakdown Floyd At Cavallino

2nd Byers's Braemarra Taylor at Linetive

3rd White's Carlenny Sweetest of All 

Res.


Class 9 Special Post Grad (2/2)

(Black/Tan or Ruby) 

1st   Kynaston's Granasil Golden Nugget

2nd Caldwell's Kathysgirls Jaguar

3rd4

Res.


Class 10 Limit (4/5)

1st    McMurray's Harana Jack Jones At Merryoth

2nd   Bell's Chistabella Picasso

3rd    Byers's Braemarra Taylor at Linetive

Res. Ballantine's Middleshott Kings Ransom

Class 11 Open (5/5)

1st    Baillie's Peakdown Morning Magic At Cavallino

2nd  Finlay & Kirkwood's Grajenco Cortado At Marisk

3rd  Gaskell's Jeilohn Pickles

Res, Ballantine's Middleshott King Of Hearts



Bitches

Best Bitch   McMurray's Cinderaic Are You For Me at Merryoth 

Reserve       Gow's Grajenco Macchato At Lyncraeg

Best Puppy Bitch  Ballantines,s Middleshott Brooklyn


Class 12 Sp Vintage(1/7)

1st  Runciman's Finchlea Gattonside Lad

2nd

3rd

Res.


Class 13 Veteran (3/6)

1st    Gaskell's Jeilohn Myrna

2nd  Scott's  Lorphil Lalibertie

3rd  Barr's Stronepoint Miss Ellie 


Class !4 Minor Puppy (4/5)

!st   Richardson's Kringleholme Mosaic

2nd  Gaskell's Jeilohn Judy

3rd  Gow's Lyncraeg Marnie

Res. Gaskell's Jeilohn Rosie


Class 15 Puppy (3/4)

1st  Ballantine's Middleshott Brooklyn

2nd Barr's Rosabel Amber At Stronepoint

3rd  Piggott's Dolly Diamonds Red Ruby

Res'


Class 16 Junior (4/4)

1st  Bell's Chistabella Only You

2nd Turner's Jorajo Queen Juno With Moniack

3rd Jolly's Jorajo Beautiful Girl Venus 

Res. Piggott's Dolly Diamonds Red Ruby


Class 17 Maiden (2/2)

1st Turner's Jorajo Queen Juno With Moniack 

2nd  Jolly's Jorajo Beautiful Girl Venus 

3rd 

Res,


Class 18 Novice (3/3)

1st   Turner's Jorajo Queen Juno With Moniack 

2nd  Jorajo Beautiful Girl Venus

3rd . Piggott's Dolly Diamonds Red Ruby

Res.


Class 19 Graduate (1/2)

1st White's Carleny Northern Light

2nd

3rd

Res.


Class 20 Post Graduate (3/4)

1st  McMurray's Cinderaic Are You For Me at Merryoth 

2nd Bell's Chistabella Paloma

3rd  Richardson's Kringleholme Seruna

Res.


Class 21 Special Post Grad (1/1)

(Black/Tan or Ruby)

1st Gow's Grajenco Macchato At Lyncraeg

2nd

3rd

Res.


Class 22 Limit (1/3)

1st Scott's Toscam McKayla

2nd

3rd

Res.


Class 23 Open (1/3)

1st  Gaskell's Jeilohn Honeyberry 

2nd

3rd

Res.