Scottish  Cavalier Open Show Results
June 2017  
Judge
Mrs Sue Mangham
(Charnavale)

 Best in Show Finlay/Kirkwood’s Grajenco Cortado at Marisk        

Reserve Best in Show Bell’s Chistabella Picasso        

Best Opposite Sex Sidgwick’s Salegreen Peony For Paulian   

Best Puppy in Show Kynaston’s Granasil Von Trap    

Best Veteran in Show Scott’s Lorphil Lalibertie         


 DOGS

Class 1 Veteran 2 (1)

1st  Fraser’s Costara Ruadh At Lyncraeg     

2nd        

3rd      

Res.


Class 2. Minor Puppy  1

1st Kerr’s Kinvaar Noah Man That Can       

2nd         

3rd        

Res.


Class 3.  Puppy 2  

1st Kynaston’s Granasil Von Trap    

2nd M Baillie’s Coralvalley Carter At Cavallino

3rd    

Res.   


Class 4  Junior 7

1st   Kynaston’s  Granasil Von Trap         

2nd Drennan’s Calaten Star trouper

3rd   M Baillie’s Coralvally Jefferson At Cavallino 

Res.  Bibby’s Murrens Jock


Class 5 Maiden 3 (1)

1st   Byers’s Braemarra Taylor At Linetive      

2nd Hargrave’s Carleny I Dreamed A Dream

3rd    

Res


Class 6 Novice 5

1st   Kynaston’s Granasil Von Trap          

2nd Kerr’s Cempa Guns A BlazingAt Kinvaar

3rd   Drennan’s Calaten Star Trouper 

Res. Bibby’s Murrens Jock


Class 7. Graduate 5 

1st   Bell’s Chistabella Picasso        

2nd Fraser’s Tingewood Tam O’Shanter

3rd   Drennan’s Calaten Star Trouper      

Res. Caldwell’s Kathysgirl Jaguar


Class 8.  Post Graduate 6 

1st   M Baillie’s PeakdownsMorning Magic At Cavallino

2nd White’s Carleny Sweetest Of All         

3rd   Gaskells Jeilohn Pickles     

Res. Gow’s Wandris Gentle Effect At Lyncreag


Class 9. Sp. Post Graduate (Back/tan Ruby,)  5 (1)

1st   Finlay/Kirkwood’s Grajenco Cortado at Marisk        

2nd   Kynaston Granasil Golden Nugget

3rd    Caldwell’s Kathysgirl Jaguar      

Res. Fraser’s Tingewood Tomintoul


Class 10. Limit  4 1

1st    McMurray’s Harana Jack Jones At Merryoth    

2nd  M Baillie’s Peakdowns Floyd At Cavallino      

3rd    KynasTon Narayden Fankel      

Res.


Class 11 Open  3 (2)

1st   Halbert’s IzzharreeStarman    

2nd        

3rd         

Res.


BITCHES

Class 12.  Special Vintage Dog or Bitch  6 (1)

1st   Gow’s Lyncraeg Hosanna 

2nd  Anderson's Lyncraeg Genevieve At Glenlora   

3rd    Kynaston ‘s Dontonmela Rustic Rowland  

Res. Glen’s Sandbrae Beyond The Blue


Bitches 

Class 13. Veteran  4

1st   Scott’s Lorphil Lalibertie         

2nd  Glen’s Sandbrae Serenade in Blue      

3rd  Gaskell’s Jeilohn Myrna      

Res.


Class 14. Minor Puppy  4 (2)

1st  MacAlpine’s Delhaze Dolly Daydream With Annatika     

2nd   Blair’s Bellflows Anastasia    

3rd     

Res.


Class 15 Puppy  2

 1st Kerr’s Kinvaar Kalista

2nd  White’s Carleny Northern Light    

3rd          

Res.


Class 16 Junior  2

1st  Sidgwick’s Salegreen Peony For Paulian   

2nd Oswald’s Astonishing Red     

3rd        

Res.


Class 17.Maiden 2 (2) 

1st    

2nd       

3rd        

Res


Class 18. Novice  4 (2)

1st   Anderson’s Kinvaar Mona Lisa At glenlora 

2nd   White’s Carleny Started With A Kiss   

3rd    

Res.


Class 19 Graduate  4 (1)

1st   Sidgwick's Salegreen  Peony for Paulian      

2nd  Gow’s Coralvally Charm At Lyncreag

3rd    McMurray's Cinderaic Are You For Me at Merryoth      

Res.


Class 20. Post Graduate   5 (2)

1st     Gaskell’s Jeilohn Honeyberry   

2nd    Glen’s Trusties HarmonyHaidaTo Sandbrae (IMP NLD)  

3rd    Scott’s Toscam Mckayla 

Res.


Class 21. Sp. Post Graduate (Back/tan Ruby)  3

1st   Gow’s GrajencoMacchiatoAt Lyncreag    

2nd  Glenn’s Black Xenia V Cavino To Sandbrae   

3rd   Oswald’s Astonishing Red             

Res.


Class 22. Limit 4 (1) 

1st  Finlay/Kirkwood’s Grajenco RistrettoWith Masisk       

2nd    Kerr’s KinvaarLove Story        

3rd    Drennan’s Kinvaar Theodora of Calaten   

Res.


Class 23. Open  5 (2)

1st   Inglis ‘s Craigowl Keep in Touch

2rd White’sCavallino Buttons           

3rd Drennan’s Kinvaar Theodora of Calaten   

Res.