Scottish Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club


Subtitle

Spring show results 2018

 
Spring Open Show 17th February 2018

Judge

Ms A Walker (Kayceekay)

Best in Show  

  Waddington’s Spindlepoint                    President JW                                  

Carolus  Don Ricco JW Sh Cm

X

Spindlepoint Esthwaite

 

  Res In Show

McMurray’s Cinderaic Are You              For Me at Merryoth                          

Vella  Ch Am Ch Brookhaven Believe It or Not

X

Cinderaic Only Way is Essex

Best in Show   Waddington’s Spindlepoint President JW

  Res In Show McMurray’s Cinderaic Are You For Me at Merryoth

Best Puppy in Show  Campbell’s Kinvaar Cloud Burst Over Avaleric

Best Veteran in Show  Fraser’s Costara Ruadh at Lyncraeg

Dogs

Best Dog Waddington’s Spindlepoint President JW

Resv. Best Dog Baillie’s Peakdowns Morning Magic At Cavallino

Best Dog Puppy Campell’s Kinvaars Cloud Burst Over Avaleric

Class I Veteran Dog (3/2)

1st Fraser’s Costara Ruadh at Lyncraeg

2nd Anderson’s Finchlea Rantin Rovin Robin

3rd

Res.

Class 2 Minor Puppy (2/2}

1st Campbell’s Kinvaar’s Cloud Burst Over Avaleric

2nd Slack’s Kinvaar Jumping Jack Flash at Eversbabes

3rd

Res.

Class 3 Puppy (2/2)

1st Campbell’s Toraylac Here’s Hector With Avaleric

2nd Holland’s Bonniemadra Baptism of Fire

3rd

Res.

Class 4 Junior ( 1/1)

1st Kerr’s Kinvaar Noah Man That Can

2nd

3rd

Res.

Class 5 Maiden (5/5)

1st Fraser’s Lewis’s Leonardo

2nd Baillie’s Coralvalley Carter at Cavallino

3rd Finlay’s & Kirkwood’s Ellemich Master Chef at Marisk

Res Bibby’s Murrens Jock

Class 6 Novice (3/3)

1st Linton’s Thekop’s Hugo A Go Go

2nd Bibby’s Murrens Jock

3rd Hargrave’s Carleny I Dreamed A Dream

Res.

Class 7 Graduate (2/2)

1st White’s Carleny Diamond Button

2nd Drennan’s Calaten Star Trouper

3rd

Res.

Class 8 Post Graduate (6/6)

1st Bailie’s Peakdowns Morning Magic at Cavallino

2nd Byer’s Braemarra Tayor at Linetive

3rd Ballantine’s Middleshott Kings Ransom

Res. Bell’s Chistabella Picasso

Class 9 Special Post Grad (3/2)

(Black/Tan or Ruby)

1st Caldwell’s Kathysgirls Jaguar

2nd Fraser’s Tingewood Tomintoul

3rd

Res.

Class 10 Limit (4/4)

1st McMurray’s Harana Jack Jones at Merryoth

2nd Gaskell’s Jeilohn Pickles

3rd Byer’s Braemarra Taylor at Linetive

Res. White’s Carleny Sweetest Of All

Class 11 Open (5/4)

1st Waddington’s Spindlepoint President JW

2nd Ballantine’s Middleshott King of Hearts

3rd Baillie’s Peakdown Floyd at Cavallino

Res. Slack’s Willowheart Louis

Special Classes 

Judge Ms C Groundwater (Kiekjuvagr)

SP Class Junior(8/6)

1st Holland’s Bonniemadra Baptism of Fire

2nd Kerr’s Kinvaar Noah Man That Can

3rd Waddington’s Cranvarl Georgie Spindlepoint

Res Slight's Kinvaar Jumping Jack Flask at Eversbabes

Sp Class P Graduate (12)

1st White’s Carleny Northern Light

2nd Gow’s Grajenco Macchiato At Lyncraeg

3rd Kerr’s Lempa Guns a Blazing Over Kinvaar

Res.Trusties Harmony Haida to Sandbra (imp NLD)

Sp Class Open (6/4)

1st Ballantine’s Middleshot King of Hearts

2nd Glen’s Black Xenia V Cavino to Sandbrae (IMP NLD)

3rd White’s Carleny Sweetest Of All

Res. White’s Carleny I Dreamed A Dream

Bitches

Best Bitch Mc Murray’s Cinderlace Are You For Me at Merryoth

Reserve Best Bitch Gow’s Grajenco Macchiato at Lyncraeg

Best Bitch Puppy Ballantine’s Middleshott Brooklyn

Class 12 Sp Vintage(10/2)

1st  Gow’s Lyncraeg Hosanna

2nd Hargrave’s Sandbrae Rockabye

3rd

Res.

Class 13 Veteran (3/2)

1st   Glen’s Sandbrae Serenade in Blue

2nd  Gaskell’s Jeilohn Myrna

3rd

Res.

Class 14 Minor Puppy (6/3)

1st Ballantine’s Middleshott Brooklyn

2nd Waddington’s Cranvarl George at Spindlepoint

3rd Piggott’s Dolly Diamonds Red Ruby

Res 

Class 15 Puppy (2/2)

1st  Bell’s Chistabella Only You

2nd Ballantine's Middlleshott Dream Haven

3rd

Res.

Class 16 Junior (6/3)

1st McAlpine’s Delhaze Dolly Daydream With Annatika

2nd Swan’s Laygib It’s Only Love

3rd Jolly’s Jorajo Beautiful Girl Venus

Res.

Class 17 Maiden (4/4)

1st Bell’s Chistabella Only You

2nd Linton’s Thekop’s Sweet Perfection

3rd Swan’s Laygib It’s Only love

Res. Oswald’s Astonishing Red

Class 18 Novice (4/3)

1st Swan’s Laygib It’s Only Love

2nd Jorajo Beautiful Girl Venus

3rd Piggot’s Dolly Diamonds Red Ruby

Res.

Class 19 Graduate (4/3)

1st White ‘s Carleny Northern Light

2nd Bell’s Chistabella Paloma

3rd Swan’s Laygib It’s Only love

Res.

Class 20 Post Graduate (4/4)

1st Mc Murray’s Cinderaic Are you For Me at Merryoth

2nd Kirk’s Jeilohn Patience

3rd Anderson’s Kinvaar Mona Lisa at Glenlora

Res. Swan’s Laygib It’s Only love

Class 21 Special Post Grad (2/2)

(Black/Tan or Ruby)

1st Gow’s Grajenco Macchiato at Lyncraeg

2nd Swan’s Laygib It’s Only love

3rd

Res.

Class 22 Limit (1/1)

1st Glen’s Black Xenia V Cavino to Sandbrae  (Imp NLD)

2nd

3rd

Res.

Class 23 Open (3/3)

1st Sidgwick's Salegreen Peony For Paulian JW

2nd Glen's Trusties Harmony Haida To Sandbrae (Imp NLD)

3rd White's Cavallino Buttons

Res.