Scottish Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club


Click here to edit subtitle

Spring show results 2015

 


Scottish Cavalier Spring Open Show 2015


Judge Mrs M Chapman


        Best in show             H & D Campbell & Kerr’s Bentwood Carlos 

        Res Best in show    Rogerson’s  Rabymar Super Ted JW

        Best Puppy             Kerr’s  Kinvaar Jump The Gun

        Best Veteran          Gow'sLyncraeg Dream Angus

        Best Dog                H & D Campbell & Kerr’s  Bentwood Carlos

        Reserve Best Dog   Rogerson’s  Rabymar Super Ted JW

        Best Puppy Dog      Kerr’s  Kinvaar Jump The Gun

        Best Bitch               Waddington’s  Ricksbury Rosebark of Spindlepoint

        Reserve Best Bitch  Gow’s  Lochbuie Teazle at Lyncraeg

        Best Puppy Bitch     Waddington’s  Spindlepoint Daisy

DOGS

Class 1 Veteran  (3, 2)

1st          Gow’s  Lyncraeg Dream Angus Sh CM

2nd        

3rd       

Resv.

Class 2. Minor Puppy  (2, 0)

1st            Kerr’s  Kinvaar Brodick

2nd           Gibb-Stuart’s  Tangledwood Chase The Ace

3rd        

Resv.

Class 3.  Puppy  (3, 0)

1st          Kerr’s  Kinvaar Jump The Gun

2nd           Blair’s  Bellflows Gentle Little Man

3rd          Fraser’s  Tingewood Tam O’Shanter

Resv.  

Class 4.  Junior  (5, 1)

1st          Ballantine’s  Middleshott King Of Hearts

2nd         Kerr’s  Bonniemadra Trigger Happy At Kinvaar

3rd          Gow’s  Wandris Gentle Effect At Lyncraeg

Resv.       Blair’s  Bellflows Gentle Little Manv.

Class 5.  Maiden (2, 0)

1st          Blair’s  Loranka’s Summer Moments At Bellflows

2nd         Bibby’s  Butlerfield Summer Pudding

3rd        

Resv.

Class 6. Novice  (4, 0)

1st          H & D Campbell & Kerr’s  Bentwood Carlos

2nd         Blair’s  Loranka’s Summer Moments At Bellflows

3rd         M & G Campbell’s  Cavilera Charming Charli

Resv.     Bibby's  Butlerfield Summer Pudding

Class 7. Graduate  (4, 1)

1st           Gibb-Stuart’s  Chantismere Push My Button JW

2nd         Timbers’  Leskarpru Thisbe Cherry JW

3rd          M & G Campbell’s  Cavilera Charming Charlie

Resv.  

Class 8.  Post Graduate  (5, 2)

1st           Beattie’s  Brymarden Carolina Sunset For Norcrest

2nd          Baillie’s  Peakdown Skyfall At Cavallino

3rd           M & G Campbell’s  Cavilera Dot Dot Dash

Resv.

Class 9.Sp. Post Graduate (Back/tan Ruby,)  (3, 1)

1st           Fraser’s  Costara Ruadh At Lyncraeg

2nd          Fraser’s  Tingewood Tomintoul

3rd          

Resv.

Class 10.Limit  (5, 0)

1st          Baillie’s  Peakdown Ryan At Cavallino

2nd         Kerr’s  Kinvaar El Cid

3rd          Fraser’s  Tingewood Tomintoul

Resv.       M & G Campbell’s  Cavilera Dot Dot Dash

Class 11 Open  (6, 1)

1st          Rogerson’s  Rabymar Super Ted JW

2nd         Fraser’s  Costara Ruadh At Lyncraeg

3rd          M & G Campbell’s  Cavilera Dot Dot Dash

Resv.      Hargrave's  Sandbrae Rockabye

BITCHES 

Class 12.  Special Vintage Dog or Bitch  (8, 3)

1st       Gow’s  Rothes Silver Belle At Lyncraeg

2nd     Glen’s Sandbrae Beyond The Blue

3rd      Hargrave’s Cavallino Jaeger

Resv.   White’s  Lyncraeg Hello Dolly At Carleny

Class 13. Veteran  (2, 2)

1st            

2nd        

3rd        

Resv.

Class 14. Minor Puppy  (2, 0)

1st        Waddington’s  Spindlepoint Daisy

2nd       Kinvaar  Ti Amo

3rd        

Recv

Class 15 Puppy  (1, 0)

1st         Blair’s  Bellflows Kissed By |An Angel

2nd        

3rd        

Resv.

Class 16 Junior  (5, 2)

1st        Waddington’s  Ricksbury Rosebark of Spindlepoint

2nd       Gibb-Stuart’s  Timbric The Look Of Love

3rd        Blair’s  Bellflows Kissed By |An Angel

Resv.

Class 17.Maiden   (2, 0)

1st        Finlay’s  Grajenco Who Am I With Marisk

2nd       Glen’s  Trusties Harmony Haida To Sandbrae (Imp Nld) 

3rd        

Resv.

Class 18.Novice  (3, 1)

1st        Rogerson’s  Rabymar Love Potion

2nd       White’s  Lyncraeg Leading Light At Carleny

3rd       Finlay’s  Grajenco Who Am I With Marisk

Resv.

Class 19.Graduate  (4, 2)

1st        Waddington’s  Ricksbury Rosebark of Spindlepoint

2nd       Beswick’s  Jeilohn Lily of Patras

3rd          

Resv.

Class 20. Post Graduate  (3, 1)

1st        White’s  Cavallino Buttons

2nd       Blair’s  Jadechar Olympia of Bellflows

3rd        

Resv.

Class 21. Sp. Post Graduate (Back/tan Ruby)  (4, 0)

1st         Rogerson’s  Rabymar Love Potion

2nd        Glen’s  Black Xenia V Cavino to Sandbrae (imp Nld)

3rd         Sloan’s  Turretbank Gold Dust

Resv.     Finlay’s  Grajenco Who Am I With Marisk

Class 22. Limit   (1, 0)

1st          Blair’s  Jadechar Olympia of Bellflows

 

2nd        

3rd        

Resv.

Class 1. Open  (4, 1)

1st           Gow’s  Lochbuie Teazle at Lyncraeg

2nd          Kirkwood’s  Sorata I  Am What I Am at Grajenco Sh CM

3rd           White’s  Rothes Hazel At Carleny

Resv.