SCOTTISH CAVALIER CLUB CHAMPION SHOW 2012


Judges 

Bitches   Misss S Maclaine      Dogs Mr J Finlay


Best in Show

Ch Loranka’s Sherrie Baby JW

Reserve Best In Show

Cavalirgh Jaida with Vallender

Best Opposite Sex

Craigowl Out of the Blue

Best Puppy

Peakdowns Lexi

Best Veteran

Merryoth Maeve




DOGS

Dog CC

Craigowl Out of the Blue

Reserve Dog CC

Sorata Don Vito

Best Puppy Dog

Beaudale Far Away Star


Class1. veteran

1st Mrs Gow's

2nd Craig’s Miadahl Ruairidh

3rd Lunam’s Nustoal Red Baron Von Tingewood

Reserve

VHC

Class 2 MINOR PUPPY (12, 2)

1st Smith’s Beaudale Far Away Star

2nd Deamer’s Bankshill Sweet William

3rd Gaskell’s Jeilohn Andrew

Reserve Hughes’ Laranka’s Edge Of Glory

VHC Kerr’s Kinvaar El Cid

Class 3 PUPPY (5, 0)

1st Smith’s Beaudale Bye Bye Blues

2nd McMurray’s Ellemich Stralis At Merryoth

3rd Renauld’s Torylac Denton

Reserve Campbell’s Cavilera’s Perfect Storm

VHC Fisk’s Rebhann Hunky Dory

Class 4 JUNIOR (5, 1)

1st Pagan’s Master Famous John Jnr Sorata

2nd Rogerson’s Rabymar Super Ted

3rd Waters’ Maibee Clifford

Reserve Gibb-Stuarts’s Tangledwood Clan Chief

VHC

Class 5 YEARLING (2, 1)

1st Nichol’s Maibee Garibaldi





Class 6 MAIDEN (1, 0)

1st Groundwater’s Wandris Make The Grade




Class 7 NOVICE (3, 0)

1st Walker’s Chantismere Charade

2nd Glen’s Homerbrent Bright Star

3rd Bibby’s Butlerfield Summer Pudding



Class 8 GRADUATE (4, 2)

1st Halbert’s Izzharee Perfect Eclipse

2nd Nichol’s Maibee Garibaldi




Class 9 POST GRADUATE (8, 0)

1st Hughes’ Stonepit Heaven Sent To Loranka

2nd Waters’ Maibee McVitie

3rd Fraser’s Costara Rufus

Reserve Anderson’s Finchlea Rantin Rovin Robin

VHC Dixon’s Ladash Comet At Janazca

Class 10 SPEC POST GRAD (W/C) (4, 0)

1st Rogerson’s Rabymar Super Ted

2nd Fraser’s Tingewood Tomintoul

3rd Craig’s Volnet Tabasco

Reserve Glen’s Homerbrent Bright Star

VHC

Class 11 SPEC POST GRAD (P/C) (6, 0)

1st Inglis’ Craigowl Out Of The Bleu

2nd Gillhespy’s Miletree Celestial Dreamer To Lorphil

3rd Turnbull’s Peakdowns Eternal Star

Reserve Groundwater’s Wandris Make The Grade

VHC Walker’s Korolevsky Iosif SH CM

Class 12 LIMIT (12, 2)

1st Hughes’ Kaishmar Kavanagh Loranka

2nd Mangham’s Garlochi Just Magic Of Charnavale

3rd Dunbar’s Berelmount Monte Carlo At Simanberk

Reserve Rollins & Poundford’s Whitecroft Chezare At Poundroll

VHC Lovel’s Lovetrac Mark Of Distinction JW

Class 13 SPECIAL OPEN (W/C) (6, 0)

 1st Pagan’s Sorata Don Vito

 2nd Foster’s Harana Alfie Boe

 3rd Finney’s Amberan Pumpkin Spice At Skylands

Reserve Fraser’s Tingewood Tomintoul

VHC Gibb-Stuarts’s Tangledwood Clan Chief

Class 14 SPECIAL OPEN (Res/Sc) (10, 4)

1st Gaskell’s Jeilohn Coinneach

2nd Craig’s Spindlepoint Covent Garden SH CM

3rd Groundwater’s Wandris Make The Grade

Reserve Gibb-Stuarts’s Tangledwood Clan Chief

VHC Anderson’s Finchlea Rantin Rovin Robin

Class 15 OPEN (12, 3)

1st Sedgwick, Levy & Cline’s AKC CH Forestcreek Dream On Of Pascavale

2nd Engel’s Angel’s Pride Gentleman

3rd Mrs H Waters’ CH Maibee Make Believe

Reserve Mangham’s Maibee Perfect Touch Of Charnavale JW

VHC McInally’s CH Dalvreck Dream On At Braemarra JW



BITCHES

Bitch CC

Ch Loranka’s Sherrie Baby JW

Reserve Bitch CC

Cavalirgh Jaida with Vallender

Best Puppy Bitch

Peakdowns Lexi


Class 16 VETERAN (entries 4, abs 0)

1st McMurray’s Merryoth Maeve

2nd Glen’s Sandbrae Beyond The Blue

3rd Richardson’s Kringlehome Applause

Reserve Patrick’s Sandbrae Sapphire At Drumachose

VHC

Class 17 MINOR PUPPY (12, 6 )

1st Turnbull’s Peakdown’s Lexi

2nd Hughes’ Loranka’s Truly Scrumptious

3rd  Lovel’s Lovetrac Endearment

Reserve Kerr’s Kinvaar La Cascada

VHC Waddington’s Spindlepoint Piccadily

Class 18 PUPPY (13, 1)

1st Turnbull’s Lochbuie Evette At Peakdowns

2nd Brooks’ Moonvale Vivienne

3rd Mangham’s Charnavale Magic Touch

Reserve Groundwater’s Wandris Wishful Thinking

VHC Dixon’s Cavaleigh Jennifer At Janazca

Class 19 JUNIOR (9, 1)

1st Chapman’s Ellemich Exclamation

2nd Li’s Avalcier Inspired JW

3rd Lovel’s Lovetrac Phenomena

Reserve Campbell’s Cavilera’s Kiss From A Rose

VHC Beswick’s Jeilohn Lily Of Patras

Class 20 YEARLING (13, 2)

1st Hubbard’s Cobbets Dancing Diva Avec Popolulu JW

2nd Waddington’s Spindlepoint Lyra

3rd Waters’ Maibee Love Story

Reserve Hindle’s Ellisiana Aphrodite

VHC Gray’s Everclasi Little Ms Moffat

Class 21 MAIDEN (2, 0)

1st Waters’ Angel’s Pride Valerie

2nd Beswick’s Jeilohn Lily Of Patras

3rd  Reserve

VHC

Class 22 NOVICE (5, 1)

1st  Lovel’s Lovetrac Phenomena

2nd Waters’ Angel’s Pride Valerie

3rd Gillhespy’s Lorphil Sea Siren

Reserve Patrick’s Tillashby Scarlet Rose

VHC

Class 23  GRADUATE (6, 2)

1st Rogerson’s Rabymar Paper Moon

2nd Richardson’s Lorphil Matinee Kiss

3rd Shrimpton’s Cobbets Dizzy By Design

Reserve Drennan’s Kinvaar Theodora Of Calaten

VHC

Class 24 Post Graduate

1st Foster’s Montcolly Dotty Harana JW

2nd Gaskell’s Jeilohn Myrna

3rd Workman’s Turretbank Saffron Silk

Reserve White’s Rothes Hazel At Carleny

VHC Gray’s Everclasi Little Ms Moffat

Class 25 SPEC POST GRAD (W/C) (5,0)

1st Whitfield’s Bevelmount Red Focus

2nd Rogerson’s Rabymar Paper Moon

3rd Workman’s Turretbank Saffron Silk

Reserve Patrick’s Tillashby Scarlet Rose

VHC Lunam’s Tingewood Tamdhu

Class 26 SPEC POST GRAD (P/C) (4, 1)

1st Hughes’ Loranka’s Pixie

2nd Scott’s Lorphil Lalibertie

3rd Shrimpton’s Cobbets Chorus Girl



Class 27 LIMIT (10, 0)

1st Surman’s Cavaleigh Jaida With Vallander

2nd Hegarty’s Chantismere Claddagh

3rd Gow’s Lochbuie Teazle At Lyncraeg

Reserve Gillhespy & Mowatt’s Lorphil Slip Silver

VHC Gray’s Spindlepoint Sophia Loren For Everclasi SH CM

Class 28 SPECIAL OPEN (W/C) (6, 1)

1st Foster’s Harana Cilly BlackJW

2nd Whitfield’s Bevelmount Red Focus

3rd Glen’s Sandbrae Serenade In Blue

Reserve Godwin’s sorata Rosemary

VHC Lunam’s Tingewood Tomatin

 Class 29 SPECIAL OPEN ( Resident in Scot)

1st McMurray’s Cinderlace Primrose At Merryoth

2nd Gray’s Spindlepoint Sophia Loren For Everclasi SH CM

3rd Glen’s Sandbrae Beyond The Blue



Class 30 OPEN (6, 0)

1st Hughes’ CH Loranka’s Sherry Babie JW

2nd Turnbull’s Peakdowns Ske

3rd Waddington’s Spindlepoint Babich JW

Reserve Glen’s Sandbrae Serenade In Blue

VHC Engel’s Angel’s Pride Love Devine

SCKCS Champ Show Saturday 15 October 2011

 

DOGS -103 - Judge Mrs E Britt- Nordin

Best in Show Sansom’s Ch Byermoor Queen’s Maid

Res Best in Show Waters’ Lanola Siesta At Maibee

Best Opposite Sex

Best Puppy in Show Waters’ Kinvaar Make My Day At Maibee

 

Best Veteran Baker & Park’s Ch Keyingham Bramwell

Dog CC Waters’ Lanola Siesta At Maibee

Dog Res CC Crane’s Spindlepoint Macallan Into Cranvarl

 Best Puppy Dog Waters’ Kinvaar Make My Day At Maibee

1. Veteran 5

1st Baker & Park’s Ch Keyingham Bramwell

2nd Rogerson’s Rabymar Waltzing Darkie

3rd Morrison’s Bowerswell The Minstral

Res Pinder’s Moonval Song’n Dance

VHC Lunam’s Nustoal Red Baron Von Tingewood

2. Minor Puppy 5

1st Lovel’s Lovetrac Picasso

2nd Hunter’s Spennithorne Perfect Thyme

3rd Boileau-Bennett’s Deloncreax Enchanted Waves

Res Mowatt’s Levingthorpe Moon Magic

VHC Rogerson’s Rabymar Midnight Express

3. Puppy 8

1st Waters’ Kinvaar Make My Day At Maibee

2nd Betts’ Kaidee Jasper Carrot

3rd Hughes’ Jordanic Touch The Sky at Loranka

Res Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Seattle

VHC Hindle’s Ellisiana Adonis

4. Junior 7

1st Hughes’ Stonepit Heaven Sent To Loranka

2nd Brown’s Loranka’s The Way Forward

3rd Baillie’s Peakdowns Eternal Star

Res McInally’s Dalvreck Dream On at Braemarra

VHC Halbert’s Izzharee Perfect Eclipse

5.Yearling 7

1st Waters’ Lanola Siesta At Maibee

2nd Mangham’s Garlouchi Just Magic Of Charnavale

3rd Anderson’s Finchlea Rantin Rovin Robin

Res Culbert’s Volney Tabasco

VHC Taylor’s Tingewood Tomintoul

6.Maiden 4

1st Hughes’ Jordanic Touch The Sky at Loranka

2nd Hunter’s Spennithorne Perfect Thyme

3rd Pettigrew’s Goliave Anton Of Damaron

Res Glen’s Homerbrent Bright Star

VHC

7.Novice 3

1st Hughes’ Stonepit Heaven Sent To Loranka

2nd Baillie’s Selkies Heavenly Prince At Fyrnrose

3rd Spark’s Sharvo Grand Parade

Res

VHC

8.Graduate 8

1st Kerr’s Kinvaar’s Mile High Club

2nd Gillhespy’s Miletree Celestial Dreamer To Lorphil

3rd Hughes’ Loranka’s The Way Forward

Res Lovel’s Lovetrac Mark Of Distinction

VHC Anderson’s Finchlea Rantin Rovin Robin

9. Post Graduate 15

1st Taylor’s Costara Rufus

2nd Town’s Poundroll Montie Carlo At Barsac

3rd Drennan’s Blairburn Bits N Bobs Of Calaten

Res Baillie’s Selkies Odanodan At Fyrnrose

VHC Campbell’s Cavilera Cuba

10. Sp. Post Grad (W/C) 3

1st Pagan’s Sorata Don Vito

2nd Taylor’s Tingewood Tomintoul

3rd Finlay’s Sorata Beckham

Res

VHC

11. Sp. Post Grad (P/C) 8

1st Betts’ Tashmit Sweetserve

2nd Hunter’s Winter Thyme At Spennothorne

3rd Anderson’s Finchlea Rantin Rovin Robin

Res Morrison’s Bowerswell Hello Its Me

VHC Groundwater’s Wandris Jazz Singer

12. Limit 13

1st Crane’s Spindlepoint Macallan Into Cranvarl

2nd Hughes’ Loranka’s Moment In Time

3rd Rogerson’s Rabymar Untouchable

Res Spark’s Jordanic Borderer At Darlsett

VHC Mangham’s Maibee Perfect Touch Of Charnavale

13. Sp. Open (W/C) 5

1st Finney’s Amberar Pumpkin Spice At Sylklands

2nd Rogerson’s Rabymar Untouchable

3rd Taylor’s Costara Ruadh At Lyncraeg

Res Taylor’s Costara Rufus

VHC Lunam’s Red Oktober

14. Sp. Open (R/S) 7

1st Gaskell’s Jeilohn Coinneach

2nd Taylor’s Costara Ruadh At Lyncraeg

3rd Drennan’s Blairburn Bits N Bobs Of Calaten

Res Groundwater’s Wandris Jazz Singer

VHC Morrison’s Bowerswell The Minstral

15. Open 5

1st Water’s Maibee Make Believe

2nd Hubbard’s Popolulu Dazzling Dempster

3rd Waddington’s Spindlepoint Covent Garden

Res MacKenzie’s Grinian Super Lad

VHC Bloice’s Scotlass Fusion 

BITCHES – 118 – Judge Mrs E Bothwell

Bitch CC Sansom’s Ch Byermoor Queen’s Maid

Bitch Res CC McMurray’s Cinderlace Primrose At Merryoth

 Best Puppy Bitch Borwick’s Phylmars Orkadian Dream

16. Veteran 13

1st Gow’s Rothes Silver Belle at Lyncraeg

2nd McMurray’s Merryoth Maeve

3rd Glen’s Sandbrae Rhapsody In Blue

Res Fisk’s Rosscrea Roxy Music

VHC Waddington’s Spindlepoint Kim Crawford

17. Minor Puppy 12

1st Sansom’s Maibee Remember Me

2nd Weddell’s Jeilohn Heather

3rd Gaskell’s Jeilohn Brambles

Res Bates’ Kavenka Queen Of Spades

VHC Waters’ Maibee Love Divine

18. Puppy 17

1st Borwick’s Phylmars Orkadian Dream

2nd Hubbard’s Cobbets Dancing Diva Avec Popolulu

3rd Richardson’s Lorphil Matinee Kiss

Res Borwick’s Kinvaar Beek A Boo

VHC Gray’s Everclasi Little Ms Moffat

19. Junior 4

1st Henley’s Selkies Heavenly Lilly

2nd Spark’s Sharvo Duchess Of Atholl

3rd Gray’s Everclasi Little Ms Moffat

Res Turnbull’s Rabymar Rianna At Peakdow

VHC

20. Yearling 9

1st Blin’s Leskarpru Freya Cherry

2nd Gaskell’s Jeilohn Myrna

3rd Scott’s Lorphil Lalibertie

Res Betts’ Shelpet Susanna

VHC Lunam’s Tingewood Tamdhu

21. Maiden 13

1st Rennard’s Deranmar Caitlin

2nd Sansom’s Byermoor Queens Delight

3rd Richardson’s Lorphil Matinee Kiss

Res Surman’s Cavaleigh Jada With Vallender

VHC Barr’s Stronepoint Miss Ellie

22. Novice 4

1st Sansom’s Byermoor Queens Delight

2nd Blin’s Leskarpru Freya Cherry

3rd Campbell’s Cavilera Delta Dawn

Res Knight’s Carolus Little Miss Perfect

VHC

23. Graduate

1st Richardson’s Marigill Miesque

2nd Rennard’s Kingsmaze Natasha Deranmar

3rd Waddington’s Spindlepoint Joy

Res Bloice’s Scotlass Honey Suckle

VHC

24. Post Graduate 7

1st Gray’s Spindlepoint Sophia Loren For Everclasi

2nd Gow’s Lochbuie Teazle At Lyncraeg

3rd McInally’s Dalvreck Misteeq

Res Bates’ Kavenka Sweet Sensation

VHC Lunam’s Tingewood Tamdhu

25. Sp. Post Grad (W/C) 7

1st Gibb-Stuart’s Adorlege Princess

2nd Patrick’s Tillashby Bewitched

3rd Kirkwood’s Sorata I Am What I Am

Res Lunam’s Tingewood Tomatin

VHC Betts’ Shelpet Susanna

26. Sp. Post Grad (P/C) 2

1st Inglis’ Bonitos Campaneros Untouchable At Craigowl

2nd Dodds’ Delhaze Zofeya At Itsadodal

3rd

Res

VHC

27. Limit 9

1st Turnbull’s Peakdowns Skye

2nd Campbell’s Cavilera Georgia On My Mind

3rd Rennard’s Deranmar Philippa

Res Cavaleigh Caress Vallender

VHC Dodds’ Delhaze Zofeya At Itsadodal

28. Sp. Open (W/C) 3

1st Glen’s Sandbrae Serenade In Blue

2nd Godwin’s Sorata Rosemary

3rd Patrick’s Sandbrae Sapphire At Drumachose

Res

VHC

29. Sp. Open (R/S) 5

1st McMurray’s Cinderlace Primrose At Merryoth

2nd Baillie’s Fyrnrose Mrs Tiggy Winkle

3rd Gibb-Stuart’s Adorledge Priceless

Res

VHC

30. Open 8

1st Sansom’s Ch Byermoor Queen’s Maid

2nd Hughes’ Ch Loranka’s Sherrie Baby JW

3rd Fox-Shone’s Ch Pamedna Touch Of Fan-TC

Res Lovel’s Maibee Roselyn At Lovetrac

VHC Bloice’s Scotlass Ballisima