Scottish Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club


Click here to edit subtitle

Champ show results 2013

Scottish Cavalier Championship Show 2013
Results

Best in Show
Bonitos Companeros Imperator


Reserve in show
 Lanola So Like Shealagh


   Best Opposite Sex

Lanola So Like Shealagh 

Best Puppy

                                  Lovetrac Scrumdiddly

                                             Best Veteran

                                       Merryoth Maeve

       Best In Show

DOGS

Judge Mrs C Ackroyd-Gibson

CC  Bonitos Companeros Imperator

Resv.CCLovetrc Mark of Distinction JW

Best Puppy Wandris Evan Elp Us


DOGS

  Class 1. VETERAN (3,1)

1st Lunam’s Nustoal Red Baron von Tingewood

2nd Craig’s  Miadahl Ruairidh

3rd

4th

VHC


Class 2 MINOR PUPPY (7,0)

1st Smith’s  Beaudale Georgie Porgy

2nd Telfer & Pallister’s  Lacouture King Of Rock

3rd Finney’s  Jordanic Matchmaker at Sylklands

4th G&H Campbell’s  Cavilera’s Life of Riley

VHC M Baillie’s  Peakdown Skyfall


Class 3  PUPPY (4,0)

1st Bubb’s  Evan Elp Us

2nd Godwin’s  Cavaleigh Angelo

3rd Beattie’s  Brymarden Carolina Sunset for Norcrest

4th Campbell’s  Cavalera  Charmine Charlie

VHC


Class 4 JUNIOR  (10,2)

1st Gibb-Stuart’s  Chantismere Push My Button

2nd Cunningham’s  Verheyen Garrick JW

3rd Hobbs’  Beaconsfylde Fade To Black

4th Rhodes’  Calonlan Wellington

VHC Royce’s  Stonepit I Believe In Dance At Rucazan



Class   5  YEARLING (12,4)

1st Knight’s Carolus Don Ricco JW ShCM

2nd Fisk’s  Rebhann Hunky Dory

3rd McMurray’s  Ellemich Stralis At Merryoth

4th Royce’s  Stonepit I Believe In Dance At Rucazan

VHC Deamer’s  Bankshill Sweet William


Class 6. MAIDEN

1st Royce’s  Stonepit I Believe In Dance At Rucazan

2nd Smith’s  Beaudale Little Ted

3rd Hobbs’  Beaconsfylde Fade To Black

4th Beattie’s  Brymarden Carolina Sunset for Norcrest

VHC M Campbell’s  Cavalera  Charmine Charlie

 

Class 7. NOVICE (3,0)

1st Royce’s  Stonepit I Believe In Dance At Rucazan

2nd Hobbs’  Beaconsfylde Fade To Black

3rd

4th

VHC


Class 8. GRADUATE (7,2)

1st Kerr’s  Kinvaar Son Of A Gun

2nd Hunter’s  Spennithorne Dream Thyme

3rd Hobbs’  Beaconsfylde Fade To Black

4th  Deans’  Clockpelters Dexter

VHC Nichol’s  Homerbrent Merry Maestro

 

Class 9              POST GRADUATE  (7,0)

1st  Waters’  Kinvaar Make My Day At Maibee

2nd Finlay’s  Sorata Beckam At Marisk

3rd Nichol’s  Maibee Garibaldi

4th Fraser’s  Costara Rufus

VHC Ross’  Cavilera Ron De Oro

 

Class 10. SPECIAL POST GRADUATE (9,1)

              (whole colour)

1st Finlay’s  Sorata Beckham At Marisk

2nd Hobbs’  Beaconsfylde Fade To Black

3rd Lunam’s  Tingewood Red Oktober

4th Fraser’s  Costara Rufus

VHC  Ross’  Cavilera Ron De Oro

 

Class 11. SPECIAL POST GRADUATE  (6,0)

                          (party colour)

1st Aldous & Smith’s  Aranel Colby

2nd Crane’s  Spindlepoint Macallan Into Cranvarl

3rd Anderson’s  Finchlea Rantin Rovin Robin

4th Bloice’s  Scotlass Fusion

VHC Drennan’s  Blairburn Bits N Bobs Of Calaten ShCM

Class 12.  LIMIT (15,4)

1st Searle’s  Stonepit Franco I Believe

2nd Mangham’s  Garlouchi Just Magic Of Charnavale JW

3rd Waters  Maibee McVitie

4th Rogerson’s Rabymar Super Ted

VHC Rhodes’ Calonlan William

 

Class  13. SPECIAL OPEN (whole colour) 1,0)

1st Fraser’s  Tingewood Tomintoul

2nd

3rd

4th

VHC


Class 14. SPECIAL OPEN (resident in scot) (11,2)

1st Gibb-Stuart’s  Chantismere Push My Button

2nd Finlay’s  Ellemich Joe Malone At Marisk

3rd Kerr’s   Ch & AKC Ch Kinvaar Mile High Club

4th G Baillie’s  Selkies Heavenly Prince At Fyrnrose

VHC Gaskell’s  Jeilohn Coinneach


Class 15. OPEN (7,0)

1st Imabo & Vorderstrasse’s  Bonitos Campaneros        Imperator

2nd Lovel’s  Lovetrac Mark Of Distinction JW

3rd Mangham’s Maibee Perfect Touch At Charnavale   JW

4th Waters’  Ch Lanola Siesta At Maibee

VHC  Lunam’s  Tingewood Red Oktober

BITCHES

Judge  Mrs L Hughes

                         CC  Lanola So Like Shealagh

Resv. CC     Ch.. Cavalirgh Jaida With Vallender JW

Best puppy  Lovetra Scrumdiddly


BITCHES

Class 16. VETERAN (9,4)

1st McMurray’s  Merryoth Maeve

2nd Goodwin’s  Lanola Sweet Wild Rose

3rd Glen’s  Sandbrae Beyond The Blue

4th Books’  Moonvale Mona Lisa

VHC McCabe’s  Kenmilfore Bonnie Lass


Class 17. MINOR PUPPY (18,3)

1st Hegarty & Engel’s  Angel’s Pride Flamin Nora

2nd Cunninghham’s  Verheyen Meryt

3rd Smith’s  Beaudale Bo Peep

4th Glen’s  Black Xenia v Cavino to Sandbrae

VHC Brown’s  Itsadodal Tennyson

 

Class 18..PUPPY (5,0)

1st Lovel’s  Lovetrac Scrumdiddly

2nd  Cullen & Parker’s  Chlojade Rufina

3rd Engel’s  Angel’s Pride Calamity Jane

4th Cullen & Parker’s  Chlojade Edita

VHC Downey’s  Granasil Wanna Be Love By Marmimac


Class 19. JUNIOR (7,1)

1st Aldous & Smith’s  Delores Vom Kaninchen-Garten By Aranel

2nd Kerr’s  Kinvaar La Cascada

3rd Turnbull’s  Middleshot Queen Of Light At Peakdowns

4th G Baillie’s  Fyrnrose Hello Dolly

VHC  C Godwin’s  Rebhann Angel Of Harlem At Simpatico


Class 20. YEARLING (6,1)

1st Bell’s Lanola Sevilla

2nd G Baillie’s  Fyrnrose Hello Dolly

3rd Kiloyne’s  Bankshill Rambling Rose

4th Blair’s  Jadechar Olympia Of Bellflows

VHC M Baillie’s  Cavallino Buttons


Class 21.. MAIDEN (10,4)

1st Searle’s  Stonepit Believe In Angels

2nd Rhodes’  Calonlan Vogue

3rd A Godwin’s  Cavaleigh Lillian

4th Smith’s  Robie Ribbons

VHC Dixon’s  Cavaleigh Jennifer Of Janazca


Class 22..NOVICE (8,4)

1st Lovel’s  Lovetrac Scrumdiddly

2nd Brooks’  Moonvale Vivienne

3rd Hitchen’s  Rabymasr Moon Magic

4th Crane’s  Cranvarl Love Story

VHC

 

Class 23.  GRADUATE (5,2)

1st  Bubb’s  Wandris Cute As A Button

2nd Drennan’s  Kinvaar Theodora Of Calaten

3rd Blin’s  Leskarpu Freya Cherry

4th

VHC

 

Class 24. POST GRADUATE (7,1)

1st Chapman’s  Ellemich Exclamation

2nd Lunam’s  Tingewood Tamdhu

3rd Dixon’s  Ladash Tiny Dancer At Janazca

4th Drennan’s  Kinvaar Theodora Of Calaten

VHC White’s  Rothes Hazel At Carleny


Class 25. SPECIAL POST GRADUATE  (W/C)  (6,2)

(whole colour)

1st Workman’s  Turretbank Saffron Silk

2nd Kirkwood’s  I Am What I Am At Grajenco

3rd Lunam’s  Tingewood Tamdhu

4th Blair’s  Bellflows Liberty Bell

VHC

 

Class 26. SPECIAL POST GRADUATE (P/C)  (7,0)

                          (party colour)

1st Long’s  Arroline Honeysuckle JW

2nd Bubb  Wandris Cute As A Button

3rd Bell’s Lanola Sevilla

4th Crane’s  Cranvarl Morning Glory

VHC  Drennan’s  Kinvaar Theodora Of Calaten


Class 27.. LIMIT (12,0)

1st Goodwin’s  Lanola So Like Shealagh JW

2nd Conlon & Kotani  Rathbrist Dream On

3rd Jones’  Timsar Miss D’Fying

4th Henley’s  Selkies Heavenly Lilly

VHC Turnbull’s  Lochbuie Evette at Peakdowns

 

Class 28..SPECIAL OPEN (whole color)

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

VHC

 

Class 29.          SPECIAL OPEN (resident in scot) (1,1)

1st G Baillie’s  Fyrnrose Mrs Tiggy Winkle JW

2nd

3rd

4th

VHC

 

Class 30. OPEN (4,1)

1st Surnam’s  Ch Cavaliegh Jaida With Vallender JW

2nd Hegarty’s  Chantismere Claddagh

3rd

4th

VHC