Scottish Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club


Click here to edit subtitle

Champ Show 2017 /18 Dates

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW DATES FOR 2017/2018

Dates for 2017

DATE
SOCIETY
 LOCATION
JUDGES
  8 Jan 
East of England Showground, Peterborough
  Mr R Morrison (Bowerswell)
20 Jan   
  Stafford Showground, Stafford
(D) Mr T D Mather (Barklots)
(B) Mrs P Craig (Aldachell)
  4 Mar
  KC Building, Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire
  (D) Mrs L Hughes (Loranka)
(B) Mrs G Baker (Nevhill)
10 Mar
  Crufts
  NEC Birmingham
  (D) Mr F Kane (Hirontower)
(B) Mrs L Gillhespy (Lorphil)
25 Mar
Stafford Showground, Stafford
  (D) Mr P J Hill (Montcolly)
(B) Mrs T Homes (Leogem)
  1 Apr
   Montem Leisure Centre, Slough
  (D) Mrs C Li (Avalcier)
(B) Mr P J Hill (Montcolly)
  8 Apr
  One Leisure, St Ives
  (D) Mr C Cortes (Londoncor)
(B) Mrs J Montford (Elvenhome – Australia)
  29 Apr
  3 Counties Showground, Malvern
Mrs M Wiggins (Whyteplace)
  7 May
  Stafford Showground, Stafford
  Mrs R Banks (Choya)
19 May
  Edinburgh
  Mr P Lovel (Lovetrac)
  26 May
  Bath
  Mrs R Parry (Gwynsias)
2 June
  Southern Counties Canine Association
Newbury  
  Mr K Jarvinen (Finland)
  9 June
  Three Counties Agricultural Society 
  3 Counties Showground, Malvern
  Mrs M Attwood (Clentview)
  11 June
  HUMBERSIDE CKCS CLUB
  Newark, Notts
(D) Mr J Finlay (Marisk / Gilderoak) (B) Marilyn Madigan (Merseyport – Australia)
  18 June
  Border Union Agricultural Society
  Kelso
  Dr A Paloheimo (Anncourt – Finland)
  23 June
  Blackpool & District Canine Society
  Blackpool
  Mr E Engh DVM (Norway)
30 June
  Windsor Dog Show Society
  Windsor
  Mrs M Rees (Symra)
  9 July
  East Of England Agricultural Society
  Peterborough Showground
  Mr A Wight (Sharval)
  15 July
  COMBINED CAVALIER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - Hosted by South & West Wales CKCS Club 
  Chepstow Leisure Centre, Welsh Street. Chepstow. NP16 5LR
  (D) Mrs C Ackroyd-Gibson (Toraylac)
(B) Mr S R Goodwin (Lanola)
  23 July
  Leeds City & District Canine Association Leeds City 
  Harewood Estate
  Miss T Ireland (Ellemich) 
  6 Aug
  NORTHERN CKCS
  Staffordshire County Showground
  (D) Ms M Hogan (Stavonga)
(B) Mrs J Sheard (Almondene)
  8 Aug
  Paignton & District Fanciers Association Paignton & District 
  Westpoint, Exeter, Devon 
  Mrs E Cooper (Malanis)
  12 Aug
  Bournemouth Canine Association
  Pikes Farm   nr Organford
  Mrs S J Williams (Johnasta)
  18 Aug
  Welsh Kennel Club
  Builth Wells
  Mr R Paterson (Cabrook – Australia)
  26 Aug
  Scottish Kennel Club
  Edinburgh
  Ms D Hunter
  1 Sept
  City Of Birmingham Canine Association
  Stoneleigh Park, Warwick
  (D) Mrs G J Lilley (Kensing)
(B) Mrs C Roe (Sunshoo)
  8 Sept
  Richmond Dog Show Society
  Richmond Dog Show Society
Miss M Morrison (Lewisisle)  
  17 Sept
  Darlington Dog Show Society
  Ripon Racecourse
Miss L Tarabad (Khatibi)  
23 Sept  
  NORTHERN IRELAND CKCS
  Sixmile Leisure Centre, Ballyclare
  Miss S Maclaine (Pennygown)
  24 Sept
  Belfast Dog Show Society
  Balmoral Park, Halftown Road, Maze Long Kesh, Lisburn, Co Antrim BT27 5RF, (Sat Nav BT27 5RE)
  Mrs T Engel (Angel’s Pride – Germany
  1 Oct
Driffield Agricultural Society  
  Wetherby
  Mr B Rix (Ricksbury)
  6 Oct
   South Wales Kennel Association
  Builth Wells
Mrs J Portingale (Jacrianna)  
  15 Oct
  CAVALIER KCS CLUB
  Wroxall Abbey, Birmingham Road, Wroxall, Warwickshire
CV25 7NB
Mrs P Stark (Tayfern)
Mrs S Lymer (Lymrey)
  21 Oct
  SCOTTISH CKCS
  Lawrie & Symington Agr Centre, Lanark
  (D) Mrs S Ireland-Cooke (Charnell)
(B) Mr M Forte (Leonfort – Ireland)
BIS Mr K Town (Barsac) (D) Mrs S )
  28 Oct
  Midland Counties Canine Society
  Stafford Showground, Stafford
  Mr M Smith (Aranel)
  5 Nov
  SOUTH & WEST WALES CKCS
  Chepstow Leisure Centre, Welsh Street. Chepstow. NP16 5LR
  (D) Mrs S Smith (Beaudale)
(B) Mrs M Fox-Shone (Pamedna)
26 Nov 
  MIDLAND CKCS MIDLAND CKCS
  KC Building, Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire
  (D) Mr M Hegarty (Chantismere)
(B) Mrs J Barraclough  (Juette) 
  9 Dec
  Ladies Kennel Association
  NEC Birmingham
Mrs M Newton (Tonnew)  

Championship Show dates for
2018

  Date 
   Society
     Location      
     Judges
7 Jan 
  Boston & District Canine Society
East of England Showground, Peterborough
Mrs Foyle-Horan (Elmlin)
19 Jan
  Manchester Dog Show Society
  Stafford Showground, Stafford
  (D) Mr M Levy (Pascavale)
(B) Mr M Sedgwick (Pascavale)
3 Mar
  CAVALIER KCS CLUB
  KC Building, Stoneleigh Park,      Warwickshire
  (D) Miss A Bubb (Wandris)
(B) Mrs A Jones (Timsar)
10 Mar
  Crufts
  NEC Birmingham
  (D) Mr R Sansom (Byermoor)
(B) Miss C G Greenall (Charlesworth)
31 Mar
 United Kingdom Toy Dog Society
Stafford Showground, Stafford  
(D) Mrs L Gillhespy (Lorphil)
(B) Mrs E Hurley (Lahume)  
7 Apr  
  SOUTHERN CKCS
TBC
(D) Mr K Li (Avalcier)
(B) Mr P Webber (Montcolly) 

  14 Apr
  EASTERN CKCS SOCIETY
  One Leisure, St Ives
 (D) Mr D Crossley (Tameline)
(B) Mrs S Hindle (Ellisiana)
  29 Apr
  West of England Ladies Kennel Society
  3 Counties Showground, Malvern
  Mrs D C Scott (Ravenselm)
  Apr
  NORTHERN IRELAND CKCS
  Sixmile Leisure Centre, Ballyclare
 
  10 May 
  Birmingham Dog Show Society
  Stafford Showground, Stafford
  Mrs C Cartledge (Ryslip)
  19 May
  Scottish Kennel Club
  Edinburgh
  Mrs E A Smith (Mulvern)
  25 May
  Bath Canine Society 
  Bath
  Mr B Townsend (Alderleigh)
  1 June
  Southern Counties Canine Association
Newbury 
 
  9 June
  Three Counties Agricultural Society
  3 Counties Showground, Malvern
  Mr H Ogden (Beauview)
  10 June
  HUMBERSIDE CKCS CLUB
  Newark, Notts
  (D) Mrs T Jackson (Amantra)
  (B) Mr P Follows (Ellacroft)
  16 June 
  Border Union Agricultural Society
  Kelso
 
  22 June
  Blackpool & District Canine Society
  Blackpool
   Mr R Waddington (Spindlepoint)
  28 June
  Windsor Dog Show Society
  Windsor
 
  6 July
  East Of England Agricultural Society
  Peterborough Showground
  Mrs A Gill (Florindale)
  27 July
  Leeds City & District Canine Association
  Harewood Estate
 
  5 Aug
  NORTHERN CKCS
  Staffordshire County Showground
(D) Mrs J Spark (Darlsett/Sharvo)
(B) Mrs E Waddington (Spindlepoint)
  7 Aug
  Paignton & District Fanciers Association
  Westpoint, Exeter, Devon
 
  12 Aug
  Bournemouth Canine Association
Pikes Farm   nr Organford
 
  17 Aug
  Welsh Kennel Club
  Builth Wells
 
  26 Aug
  Scottish Kennel Club
  Edinburgh
  Mrs J Waller (Jinjan)
  31 Aug
  City Of Birmingham Canine Association
  Stoneleigh Park, Warwick
 
  2 Sept
  COMBINED CAVALIER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW hosted by The Humberside CKCS Club
  TBA
  (D) Mrs G Baker (Nevhill)
(B) Mr D Crossley (Tameline)
  7 Sept
  Richmond Dog Show Society
  Guildford, Surrey
 
  16 Sept
  Darlington Dog Show Society
Ripon Racecourse  
 
   23 Sept
  Driffield Agricultural Society
  Wetherby
 
  29 Sept
NORTHERN IRELAND CKCS
  Sixmile Leisure Centre, Ballyclare
Mrs W Sutherland (Ebonleigh)  
   30 Sept 
  Belfast Dog Show Society 
  Balmoral Park, Halftown Road, Maze Long Kesh, Lisburn, Co Antrim BT27 5RF, (Sat Nav BT27 5RE)
 
  6 Oct
  South Wales Kennel Association
  Builth Wells
  Mrs C Jenkins (Hollambrie)
  20 Oct
  SCOTTISH CKCS
  Lawrie & Symington Agr Centre,    Lanark
(D) Mrs J MacAlpine (Annatika)
(B) Mr G Inglis (Craigowl)
  28 Oct
  Midland Counties Canine Society
  Stafford Showground Stafford
  Mr S Mallard (Tuckles)
  4 Nov
  SOUTH & WEST WALES CKCS
  Chepstow Leisure Centre, Welsh      Street. Chepstow. NP16 5LR
(D) Mrs P Roberts (Pauroi)
(B) Mrs C Wright (Ankris)
  17 Nov
  WEST OF ENGLAND CKCS
  Weston Super Mare
(D) Mrs E Waddington (Spindlepoint)
(B) Mrs C Li (Avalcier)
  25 Nov
  MIDLAND CKCS
  KC Building, Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire
 (D) Mr A Dredge (Alcavona)
 (B) Mrs M Claydon (Brymarden)
  15 Dec
  Ladies Kennel Association
  NEC Birmingham
  Mr K Berry (Ricksbury)